Date Event Location State Contact
May 21
6:25 p.m.
Thursday
CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge
Club Race
NYS Museum Madison Avenue Albany NY Mark Warner - Todd Mesick - Marcia Adams
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
mwarner1@nycap.rr.com
000-000-0000
Details
May 23
12:15PM
Saturday
45th Annual Voorheesville Memorial Day 15K/2M Races Voorheesville NY Herb Reilly/Ed Hampston
22 Voorheesville Avenue
Voorheesville, NY 12186
eddolfan@yahoo.com
518-505-6991
May 24
8am
Sunday
Woodstock Memorial Weekend Races (15K and 5K) 1700 Sawkill Road, Woodstock, NY (Former Zena Elementary School) NY Cyndy Borzumato-Cobb
165 Mill Dam Road
Stone Ridge, NY 12428
ccobb@hvc.rr.com
8452490152
Jun 6
10:00am
Saturday
LifeSong Dash 5K Halfmoon Town Park, Halfmoon NY NY Darren Barkman
1536 Crescent road, # 17
Clifton Park, NY 12065
dbarkman@lifesonginc.org
5184065157
Jun 7
9:00 a.m.
Sunday
HMRRC Distinguished Service Race 8-Miler
Club Race
Free For Members
SUNY Albany Gym NY Sally Drake
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 13
9am
Saturday
Rensselaerville Ramble Trail Run and Walk Huyck Preserve, Rensselaerville NY Linda Styer
477 county route 353
Rensselaerville, NY 12147
cloud9acres@gmail.com
518 598 9389
Jun 13
5:30PM
Saturday
Lions Ramble 10K& 2 MILE Haslett Park Fort Plain NY John Geesler
7803 StHwy5
St. johnsville, NY 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518-568-7509
Jun 16
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 23
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Mile
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@earthlink.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 23
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 30
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie High School Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Saturday
Firecracker4 Saratoga Springs NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill PL Suite 224
Albany, New York 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 7
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 11
8:00 AM
Saturday
6th Friends of Wilton Rec. Park Fest 2020 5k Run/Walk 10 Lewis Drive, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 NY Sam Mercado
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
smercado31@gmail.com
518-376-3848
Jul 14
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 21
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Ribbon Night)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 28
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School Track NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 8
09:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K Berne Town Park, Rt 443, Berne, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
5188616350
Aug 10
6:30 p.m.
Monday
Tawasentha XC 5K No. 1 of 3
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 17
6:30 p.m.
Monday
Tawasentha XC 5K No 2 of 3
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 24
6:30 p.m.
Monday
Tawasentha XC 5K 3 of 3
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 29
09:00 AM
Saturday
23rd Altamont 5K Run/Walk Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Road, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
5188616350
Aug 29
8AM
Saturday
Helderberg to Hudson Half Marathon Voorheesville NY ARE Event Productions
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
5183208648
Aug 29
5:30PM
Saturday
Towpath Trail Run 10K & 2 MILE St. Johnsville Marina NY John Geesler
7803 StHwy5
St. Johnsville, NY 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518-568-7509
Sep 7
9:00 a.m.
Monday
Labor Day 5K
Club Race
Harriman Office Campus, Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 12
8:15AM
Saturday
Malta5-10k HVCC Tec Smart- 345 Hermes Rd Malta NY Paul Loomis
345 Hermes Road
Malta, NY 12020
info@roundaboutrunnersclub.com
518-290-7202
Sep 20
9:00 a.m.
Sunday
HMRRC Anniversary Run 2.95M & 5.9M
Club Race
Free For Members
SUNY Albany Campus Track area NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 11
8:00 a.m.
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
Club Race
Central Park Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 11
8:00 a.m.
Sunday
Hannaford Half-Marathon
Club Race
Colonie Town Park Latham NY Maureen Cox
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 17
10:30am
Saturday
Livingston Manor Half Marathon & 5K, Featuring Catskill Brewery Livingston Manor, NY 12758 NY Sean Powers
587 Cattail Road
Livingston Manor, NY 12758
cadenceandcraft@gmail.com
8457966310
Oct 18
9:00am
Sunday
CHAD HERO Half Marathon and 5K race Hanover, NH NH Hanna Snyder
One Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
chadhero@hitchcock.org
603-308-2236
Nov 8
8:30 a.m.
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Club Race
MVP, State Street Schenectady, NY NY Brian and Jessica Northan
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 22
10:00 a.m.
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 hour)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY NY Marna & Jim McMorris
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
marna.meltzer@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 26
8:00 am
Thursday
Family of New Paltz 2020 Turkey Trot - 5k Water Street Market, New Paltz, NY NY Melinda Beuf
51 North Chestnut Street
New Paltz, NY 12561
turkeytrot@familyofwoodstockinc.org
(845) 255-7957
Nov 28
09:00 AM
Saturday
13th Run Off That Turkey Trot 5K Altamont Village Hall, 115 Main St, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
5188616350
Dec 13
10:00 a.m.
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
SUNY/Albany NY Bart Trudeau
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 19
09:00 AM
Saturday
23rd Holiday Classic 5K Run & 1 Mile Community Walk Altamont Village Hall, 115 Mian St, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
5188616350
Mar 28
11:00 a.m.
Sunday
The Adirondack Runners 34th Annual Shamrock Shuffle 5-Mile Road Race
Sponsored
Glens Falls High School - 10 Quade Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801 NY Kevin M. Sullivan
13 Lawton Avenue
Glens Falls, New York 12801
ksullivan@queensburyschool.org
(518) 798-9393
Details
May 2
12:00 PM
Sunday
Sean's Run 5K
Sponsored
Chatham, NY NY Mark French
96 Metz Road
Ghent, NY 12075
MarkFrench96@gmail.com
5183925483
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account