Date Event Location State Contact
Jun 22
8 am start
Saturday
Adirondack 15 k Race to the Lakes SUNY ACC, Bay Rd.,Queensbury NY Sue Nealon
21 Bay Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
suzy.nealon@gmail.com
5183318864
Jun 23
9:00
Sunday
Walk/Run for Kidneys Schenectady Central Park NY Francesca Casaregola
22 Colvin Avenue
Albany, New York 12206
francesca@healthykidneys.org
5185337880
Jun 23
9am
Sunday
Wild Thing 5K/10K Trail Race Lenox Ma Patty Spector
185 Hubbard St
Lenox, Ma 01240
pattyspector@gmail.com
413-637-2597
Jun 25
6:00
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 25
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@earthlink.net
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 26
6 PM
Wednesday
Guilderland Bounce Into Summer 5K Guilderland YMCA Adventure Camp NY Chris Wilson
250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084
cwilson@cdymca.org
518.456.3634 x 1140
Jul 2
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Thursday
Firecracker 4 Downtown Saratoga Springs New York Patrick Lynskey
Suite 224
MALTA, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 6
8am
Saturday
Old Rhinebeck 5K Fun-Run Old Rhinebeck Aerodrome New York Rachel Walker
77 West Dorsey Lane
Hyde Park, NY 12538
rwalker@vassar.edu
8452044700
Jul 7
1030am
Sunday
Paul Luther Memorial Run Tallmadge Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118 NY William Rabbitt
36 N Main Street
Mechanicville, NY 12118
lt.rabbitt@mechanicvilleny.gov
5186647383
Jul 9
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 10
7:30 PM
Wednesday
HMRRC Monthly Business Meeting
Club Race
Free For Members
Point of Woods Club House, Albany NY NY Frank Broderick
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
frankbroderick@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 13
8:00 AM
Saturday
5th Annual ParkFest 5K Run/Walk 10 Lewis Drive, Wilton, New York NY Samuel Mercado
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs , New York 12866
Smercado31@verizon.net
518 588-5717
Jul 16
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 20
9:00 AM
Saturday
Duanesburg YMCA Triathlon Duanesburg YMCA – 221 Victoria Drive, Delanson, NY 12053 NY Jenn Dixon
221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
jdixon@cdymca.org
518.895.9500 x 2930
Jul 21
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (5K and 15K)
Club Race
John Boyd Thacher State Park (Voorheesvile) NY Mark Vemilyea
HMRRC, c/o Marcia Adams, 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 23
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 28
9am
Sunday
Albany Knicks Rugby - Prop Trot 5K & Kids Fun Run Lincoln Park, Albany NY Cono Cirone
P.O. Box 1654
Albany, New York 12201
board@albanyknicks.org
845-798-8348
Jul 30
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 3
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - race #1) Berne Town Park, Berne, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 5
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 11
9 AM
Sunday
Run For the Roses 5K Grafton Lakes State Park NY Leanna Sweet
PO Box H, Run For the Roses
Grafton, NY 12082
lesweet924@aol.com
518 279-1386
Aug 12
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 17
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K & 2 Mile Walk (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #2) Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 19
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 21
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Southern Saratoga Hump Day 5K Southern Saratoga YMCA – 1 Wall Street, Clifton Park, NY 12065 NY Aaron Ditch
1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
aditch@cdymca.org
5183712139
Aug 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Altamont 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #3) Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd., Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Aug 24
8:45
Saturday
Fishy Frolic for Huntington's Disease 5K, 10K, 1-Mile Walk and Kids Run Jennings Landing, Corning Preserve NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
5185277904
Sep 2
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K
Club Race
State Office Campus, Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 7
8 AM
Saturday
Greene County YMCA Triathlon Sleepy Hollow Lake – Athens, NY NY Toni Carroll
35 Route 81, Hope Plaza
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
ToCarroll@cdymca.org
5187317529
Sep 8
8 AM
Sunday
Camp Chingachgook 10K and Half Marathon Camp Chingachgook - 1872 Pilot Knob Rd, Kattskill Bay, NY 12844 NY Tricia Biles
1872 Pilot Knob Road
Katskill Bay, NY 12844
pbiles@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 8
9:00am
Sunday
18th Annual Teal Ribbon 5K Run & 1 mi Walk Washington Park Lake House NY Kelly Quist-Demars
PO Box 12383
Albany, NY 12212
tealribbonrace@gmail.com
518-866-1147
Sep 15
08:20
Sunday
The Dunkin Run Albany JCC - 340 Whitehall Road NY Amy Zick
340 Whitehall Road
Albany, NY 12208
amyz@albanyjcc.org
5184386651
Sep 15
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 15
9:30am
Sunday
43rd Josh Billings Triathlon 27 mile bike, 5 mile paddle, 6 mile run The Berkshires Ma Patty Spector
185 Hubbard St
Lenox, Ma 01240
patty@joshbillings.com
413-637-2597
Sep 22
9 AM
Sunday
Glenville Muddy Sneakers Trail Run Indian Meadows Park - 155 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 NY Lisa Rivet
127 Droms Road
Glenville, NY 12302
lrivet@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 28
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Keith Cataldo
384 North Grand St., PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
kcataldo@famfunds.com
5182347400
Sep 29
1:00 pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to be Healed Clifton Commons, Clifton Park NY Liz Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, New York 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.org
(631) 645-4801
Oct 6
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston & Todd Smith, & Martha Gohlke
HMRRC 7.1M Road Race, c/o Ed Hampston, 9 Elizabeth Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 20
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO, Half Marathon and 5K Dartmouth College Green, Hanover, NH NH Hanna Snyder
1 Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2231
Oct 26
9 AM
Saturday
Troy Trick or Trek 5K Oakwood Cemetary NY Hannah White
2500 21st Street
Troy, NY 12180
hwhite@cdymca.org
518.272.5900
Nov 10
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon (15K)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan & Jessica Northan & Ray Newkirk
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 hour)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilerland NY TBA
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 8
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M & 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account