Date Event Location State Contact
Apr 27
9:00 AM
Saturday
16th Annual St. John's/St. Ann's Outreach Center Spring Runoff 5k & 10k Hudson River Way Amphitheater (Corning Preserve Bike and Jog Path) NY Brian Dollard
6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY 12186
bdollard@dasny.org
518/257-3087
Apr 27
9:00AM
Saturday
Bill Robinson Masters (10K)
Club Race
Guilderland H.S. NY Jim Tierney
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
runnerjmt@aol.com
518-869-5597
Details
Apr 27
9:00am
Saturday
Home Away From Home 5k/13.1/26.2 Troy/Brunswick NY Lillian Porteus
18 Briarwood Road
Loudonville, NY 12211
Homeawayfromhomeraces@gmail.com
5184955506
Apr 28
9:00am
Sunday
8th Annual Hope Soars 5k Run for Parkinson’s Corning Preserve NY Mark Burek
1410 Maple Hill Road
Castleton , New York 12033
mfb093057@gmail.com
5184280056
Apr 28
9:00AM
Sunday
Rick Raspante Memorial Walk/5K Moreau State Park NY Francesca Casaregola
22 Colvin Avenue
Albany, NY 12206
francesca@healthykidneys.org
5185337880
Apr 28
11:30 AM
Sunday
Sean's Run 5K Chatham NY Mark French
96 Metz Road
Ghent, NY 12075
MarkFrench96@gmail.com
518-392-5483
Apr 28
8am
Sunday
Delmar Duathlon 2mile run, 10mile bike, 2mile run Delmar NY Randal Thomas
900 delaware Ave
delmar, nY 12054
Rthomas@cdymca.org
5184394394
Apr 28
9:00
Sunday
5th Annual Chocolate 5K Road Race NEW WINDSOR NY James Roe
1520 ROUTE 94
NEW WINDSOR, NY 12553
CHOCOLATE5KRUN@YAHOO.COM
8455412500
May 4
9am
Saturday
Mindful Mile & Fight Hunger 5k University at Albany - Indian Quad NY Rachel Dymond
1400 Washington Ave.
Albany, NY 12222
rachel.dymond@sodexo.com
518-442-5956
May 4
09:00am
Saturday
START Children's Center 5k 127 Bloomingrove Drive, Troy NY NY Jackie St Pierre
127 Bloomingrove Drive, 2nd Floor North
Troy, NY 12180
intake@startcac.com
518-271-6001
May 4
10:00
Saturday
Bacon Hill Bonanza 5K/10K Road Race Bacon Hill Church New York Jennifer Thomas
560 Route 32 North
Schuylerville, New York 12871
baconhillbonanza@gmail.com
(518)695-6116
May 4
9:00am
Saturday
World Vision Global 6K for Water Shenantaha Creek Park - Zim Smith Trail - 376 Eastline Road, Ballston Lake, NY New York Tammy M Taft
712 Carlton Road
Clifton Park, New York 12065
tafttm@gmail.com
518-225-0027
May 4
10 AM
Saturday
Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation 5K Family Fun Run/Walk and 1-mile Kids Race Tymor Park, LaGrangeville, NY NY Bob Kopaqc
39 High Acres Drive
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603-3729
bobkopac@yahoo.com
845-656-9511
May 4
9:00 a.m.
Saturday
Joan NIcole Prince 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk Schenectady Central Park NY Patricia A Nicolella
8 Bear Brook Court
Clifton Park, NY 12065
pnicolella@nycap.rr.com
5188787745
May 5
7:30 am
Sunday
Greater Binghamton Half Marathon & 5K Binghamton NY Amy Shaw
5 South College Drive, Suite 101
Binghamton, NY 13905
ashaw@binghamtonchamber.com
607-296-2111
May 5
10:00AM
Sunday
BCMS Gift of Life 5K Delmar NY Jacqueline Munroe
332 Kenwood Avenue
Delmar, New York 12054
jmunroe@bethlehemschools.org
5166398193
May 5
8:15am
Sunday
Literacy 5k Schodack Island State Park NY Judy Smith
65 First Street
Troy, NY 12180
litvoldirector@aol.com
518-244-4650
May 5
10:00
Sunday
Run to the Hills 5K, 10K and 1 mile family race 906 Sawkill Road, Kingston NY NY Jim Trealor
906 Sawkill Road
Kingston, NY 12401
R2H@Troop0008.org
(845) 481-3043
May 5
8 AM
Sunday
Southern Saratoga 25th Annual Anyone Can Tri Southern Saratoga YMCA NY Aaron Ditch
1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
aditch@cdymca.org
518.371.2139 x 5510
May 11
5PM
Saturday
Schoharie 5K Run/Walk Schohaire NY David Roy
354 Colby Rd.
Schoharie, NY 12157
droy@midtel.net
518-295-7166
May 11
3 pm
Saturday
CCRC 5k Run/Walk/BBQ and 1k Kids' Run 1010 Route 146, Clifton Park NY Pat Glover
3 Berkshire Drive West
Clifton Park, NY 12065
pjglove@aol.com
518 852-5578
May 11
5:30 PM
Saturday
31st Towpath Trail Run St. Johnsville N.Y. John Geesler
7803 StHwy5
St. johnsville, N,Y. 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518-568-7509
May 11
5 PM
Saturday
Schoharie 5K Evening Run/Walk Schoharie NY David Roy
354 Colby Rd
Schoharie, NY 12157
David.Roy@ScaryLegRunners.com
518-295-7166
May 11
10:00AM
Saturday
Allyson Whitney PEACE Love RUN 5k Kauneonga Lake NY Barbara Strong
PO Box 586
Rock Hill, NY 12775
barbara@allysonwhitney.org
8457968046
May 11
9:45 am
Saturday
Summer Smith 5k Addiction Awareness Memorial Run Guilderland High School, Guilderland Center, NY NY Kristin Hoin
1935 Elizabeth Street
Schenectady, NY 12303
zanharst@aol.com
518-275-6027
May 12
9:30am
Sunday
Mother's Day 5K bRUNch
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Diane Fisher-Golden
120 Blessing Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
hmrrcmothersday@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
May 16
6:25pm
Thursday
CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge
Club Race
Empire State Plaza, Albany NY Mark Warner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12203
info.cdphpwtc@nycap.rr.com
000-000-0000
Details
May 18
10:00AM
Saturday
Malta Mile Malta Town Hall Route 9 NY Paul Loomis
7 Bellflower Road
Malta, NY 12020
info@roundaboutrunnersclub.com
518-290-7202
May 18
9:00 am
Saturday
1st Annual Grace "Happy" Race 5K and Fun Run 104 Kocher Drive, Bennington VT VT jennifer boucher
104 kocher drive
bennington, Vermont 05201
gracerace@gcsvt.org
8024472233
May 18
8:00am
Saturday
Walk-N-Roll & 5k for Spina Bifida Central Park, Schenectady NY Julia Duff
123 Saratoga Road
Scotia, New York 12302
admin@sbaneny.org
5183999151
May 18
9:00 - 1mile; 9:30 5kl
Saturday
Randy's Run (5k) & Murphy's Mile Lake George Elementary School - 69 Sun Valley Dr. NY Scott Smith
381 Canada St.
Lake George, NY, NY 12019
smithg@lkgeorge.org
5184879231
May 26
8 am , 8:45
Sunday
Woodstock Memorial Races 15K and 5K Woodstock NY Cyndy Borzumato-Cobb
165 Mill Dam Road
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
ccobb@hvc.rr.com
8456878963
Jun 1
9am
Saturday
Freihofer's Run for Women Albany New York Patrick Lynskey
PO Box 5469
Albany, New York 12201
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jun 2
8:30
Sunday
2019 Capital Region Heart Walk & Run Albany NY Amanda Lee
4 Atrium Drive Suite 100
Albany, NY 12205
amanda.lee@heart.org
518-626-8761
Jun 8
5:30 PM
Saturday
24th Lions Ramble Fort Plain N.Y. John Geesler
7803StHwy5
St. Johnsville, N.Y. 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518 -568-7509
Jun 9
9:00am
Sunday
Distinguished Service Run (8M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Sally Drake & Liz Chauhan
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 15
9:00am
Saturday
Tri-City ValleyCats Father's Day Home Run 5K
Club Race
Joe Bruno Stadium @ HVCC- Troy NY John Haley & Megan Leitzinger
347 Church Road
Albany, NY 12203-6106
j.haley36@yahoo.com
518-456-3682
Details
Jun 15
9am
Saturday
5th Good Karma 5K Run/Walk The Crossings, Colonie NY Mona Caron
15 Coventry Drive
Clifton Park, NY 12065
mona@adksports.com
5188776634
Jun 15
8:30 am
Saturday
Spring Into Summer 5K Coxsackie-Athens High School NY Toni Carroll
Hope Plaza 35 Route 81
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
ToCarroll@cdymca.org
5187317529
Jun 15
9:00am
Saturday
Rensselaerville Ramble Trail Run and Walk - 2, 5, 8 mile Rensselaerville NY Linda Styer
284 Pond Hill Road
Rensselaerville, NY 12147
cloud9acres@gmail.com
518-598-9389
Jun 16
9:00 AM
Sunday
Mule Haul 8K Race Fort Hunter Fire House, Fort Hunter, NY NY Bill Platt
PO Box 91
Hagaman, NY 12086
bill.platt@fmrrc.org
518-866-1319
Jun 18
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 22
8 am start
Saturday
Adirondack 15 k Race to the Lakes SUNY ACC, Bay Rd.,Queensbury NY Sue Nealon
21 Bay Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
suzy.nealon@gmail.com
5183318864
Jun 23
9am
Sunday
Wild Thing 5K/10K Trail Race Lenox Ma Patty Spector
185 Hubbard St
Lenox, Ma 01240
pattyspector@gmail.com
413-637-2597
Jun 23
9:00
Sunday
Walk/Run for Kidneys Schenectady Central Park NY Francesca Casaregola
22 Colvin Avenue
Albany, New York 12206
francesca@healthykidneys.org
5185337880
Jun 25
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@earthlink.net
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 25
6:00
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 26
6 PM
Wednesday
Guilderland Bounce Into Summer 5K Guilderland YMCA Adventure Camp NY Chris Wilson
250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084
cwilson@cdymca.org
518.456.3634 x 1140
Jul 2
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Thursday
Firecracker 4 Downtown Saratoga Springs New York Patrick Lynskey
Suite 224
MALTA, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 9
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 13
8:00 AM
Saturday
5th Annual ParkFest 5K Run/Walk 10 Lewis Drive, Wilton, New York NY Samuel Mercado
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs , New York 12866
Smercado31@verizon.net
518 588-5717
Jul 16
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 20
9:00 AM
Saturday
Duanesburg YMCA Triathlon Duanesburg YMCA – 221 Victoria Drive, Delanson, NY 12053 NY Jenn Dixon
221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
jdixon@cdymca.org
518.895.9500 x 2930
Jul 21
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (3.5M and 15K)
Club Race
John Boyd Thacher State Park (Voorheesvile) NY Mark Vemilyea
HMRRC, c/o Marcia Adams, 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 23
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 30
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 3
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - race #1) Berne Town Park, Berne, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 5
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 11
9 AM
Sunday
Run For the Roses 5K Grafton Lakes State Park NY Leanna Sweet
PO Box H, Run For the Roses
Grafton, NY 12082
lesweet924@aol.com
518 279-1386
Aug 12
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 17
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K & 2 Mile Walk (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #2) Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 19
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 21
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Southern Saratoga Hump Day 5K Southern Saratoga YMCA – 1 Wall Street, Clifton Park, NY 12065 NY Aaron Ditch
1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
aditch@cdymca.org
5183712139
Aug 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Altamont 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #3) Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd., Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 2
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K
Club Race
State Office Campus, Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 8
8 AM
Sunday
Camp Chingachgook 10K and Half Marathon Camp Chingachgook - 1872 Pilot Knob Rd, Kattskill Bay, NY 12844 NY Tricia Biles
1872 Pilot Knob Road
Katskill Bay, NY 12844
pbiles@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 15
08:20
Sunday
The Dunkin Run Albany JCC - 340 Whitehall Road NY Amy Zick
340 Whitehall Road
Albany, NY 12208
amyz@albanyjcc.org
5184386651
Sep 15
9:30am
Sunday
43rd Josh Billings Triathlon 27 mile bike, 5 mile paddle, 6 mile run The Berkshires Ma Patty Spector
185 Hubbard St
Lenox, Ma 01240
patty@joshbillings.com
413-637-2597
Sep 15
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 22
9 AM
Sunday
Glenville Muddy Sneakers Trail Run Indian Meadows Park - 155 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 NY Lisa Rivet
127 Droms Road
Glenville, NY 12302
lrivet@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 28
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Keith Cataldo
384 North Grand St., PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
kcataldo@famfunds.com
5182347400
Oct 6
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston & Todd Smith, & Martha Gohlke
HMRRC 7.1M Road Race, c/o Ed Hampston, 9 Elizabeth Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 20
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO, Half Marathon and 5K Dartmouth College Green, Hanover, NH NH Hanna Snyder
1 Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2231
Nov 10
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon (15K)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan & Jessica Northan & Ray Newkirk
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 hour)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilerland NY TBA
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 8
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M & 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account