Date Event Location State Contact
Aug 19
8:30am
Sunday
Thacher Park Trail Running Festival (10K, 13.1M, 26.2M, 50K) Thacher State Park NY AREEP
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
5183208648
Aug 19
9AM
Sunday
Erin Shanley Memorial 5K Race and Pancake Breakfast Stissing Pond in Pine Plains, NY New York Tim Reynolds
11 Rowe Road
Red Hook, New York 12571
t.reynolds1026@gmail.com
8452147801
Aug 20
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 20
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 22
6:15pm
Wednesday
Hump Day 5k Southern Saratoga YMCA NY Allison Reinhardt
1 Wall street
Clifton Park , NY 12065
areinhardt@cdymca.org
518-371-2139X5540
Aug 25
9:00 AM
Saturday
21st Altamont 5K Run/Walk Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 3
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K (5K)
Club Race
Harriman State Office Campus NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 8
8:30
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC Smart 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY NY Paul Loomis
7 Bellflower Road
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-290-7202
Sep 8
8:30am
Saturday
Old Forge Marathon Old Forge, NY NY Michael Samoraj
8780 Wheaton Rd.
Baldwinsville, New York 13027
willowrunningNY@gmail.com
315-663-5539
Sep 9
9:00 am
Sunday
Tugboat Chug 5k Waterford, New York NY Danielle L Giroux
10 Hillview Ave
Waterford, NY 12188
piccolo1308@yahoo.com
5189357720
Sep 9
9 AM
Sunday
Barry Hopkins Run at Olana - 6K & Kids 1K Olana State Historic Site, Rte 9G, Hudson, NY NY Rich Gromek
6 Wolf Ct. Unit 1007
Athens, NY 12015
gromekr@aol.com
518-731-7697
Sep 15
10:00am
Saturday
ADK 5k Adirondack Brewery, Lake George NY Jonathan Ewald
134 Starr St
Phoenixville, PA - Pennsylvania 19460
jon@greatamericanbreweryruns.com
6102029666
Sep 16
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg near the Track) NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 16
8:20 AM
Sunday
The Dunkin Run 2018 340 Whitehall Road, Albany NY 12208 New York Tom Wachunas
340 Whitehall road
albany , NY 12208
tomw@albanyjcc.org
518-438-6651
Sep 22
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Frank Privitera
384 N Grand St.
Cobleskill, NY 12043
fprivitera@famfunds.com
518-823-1257
Sep 30
1:00pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to Be Healed - 5K Clifton Commons Clifton Park, NY NY Elizabeth Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, New York 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.org
6316454801
Sep 30
10am
Sunday
15th Annual Crossings 5K Challenge & Kids Runs Ciccotti Family Recreation Center 30 Aviation Rd Colonie NY Donna Cramer-Sharer
21 Aviation Road
Colonie, New York 12205
dcs@colonieyouthcenter.org
5184389596
Oct 6
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5K O'Rourke Middle School Burnt Hills NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
5183992225
Oct 7
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd.- Cohoes) NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 14
10am
Sunday
Rensselaer Runs United 5K & Kids Fun Run RPI Tech Park, N. Greenbush NY NY Karen Moraski
110 8th Street, CBIS
Troy , NY 12180
RPI5K2017@gmail.com
518-276-4305
Oct 14
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO Half Marathon and 5K Hanover NH CHaD Hero
One Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2236
Oct 21
9:30AM
Sunday
Hairy Gorilla Half Marathon & Squirrelly Six Mile Thacher State Park NY AREEP
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
5183208648
Oct 21
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park (148 Swift Road- Voorheesville) NY Ed Hampston-Todd Smith-Martha Gohlke
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 27
3:00pm
Saturday
Rylie J's Boo and Brew 5K Geneva, NY NY Jen Stanton
7 W. River Street
Waterloo, New York 13165
drjlstanton@gmail.com
3156510205
Oct 27
10am
Saturday
9th Annual UlsterCorps Zombie Escape 5k Williams Lake, Rosendale NY Beth
434 Williams Lake Road
Rosendale, NY 12472
zombies@ulstercorps.org
8454810331
Nov 11
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (43rd)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan--Jessica Northan
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 18
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle (One Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
11th Run Off That Turkey Trot 5K & 2 Mile Walk Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
turkeyrun5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Dec 2
11am
Sunday
Utica Ugly Sweater 5K Utica NY Michael Samoraj
8780 Wheaton Rd.
Baldwinsville, NY 13027
willowrunningNY@gmail.com
315.663.5539
Dec 9
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 15
10:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Holiday Classic 5K Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd., Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
holidayclassic@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350

Create Account



Log In Your Account