Date Event Location State Contact
Jun 23
9:00
Saturday
2nd Annual DCH Youth Sports 5K Run & Kid Fun Run Dutchess County Rail Trail @ the Van Wyck Trail Head Parking Lot NY Tricia Croke
14 Wright Boulevard
Hopewell Junction, New York 12533
dchyouthsports@gmail.com
3473852488
Jun 23
11AM
Saturday
ZENA REC 5K 714 Highwoods Rd. Woodstock, NY NY Barbara Vazquez
P.O. Box 688
Woodstock, New York 12498
social@zenarec.com
845-679-8098
Jun 24
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Northeast Kidney Foundation Walk/Run Central Park 500 iroquios path Schenectady Ny 12309 NY Jeremy Mallora
22 Colvin Ave
Albany , NY 12203
info@healthykidneys.org
5185276236
Jun 25
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Series Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile (1M)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@eathlink.net
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 30
8:00 AM
Saturday
Adirondack 15k Race To The Lakes SUNY Adirondack New York Sue Nealon
21 Bay Street. Apt 205
Glens Falls, New York 12801
suzy.nealon@gmail.com
518-331-8864
Jun 30
9:00 AM
Saturday
Helderberg Fun in the Sun Run 5K Knox Town Park, (behind Town Hall), Knox, NY NY Maryellen Gillis
69 Beebe Rd.
Berne, NY 12023
mgillis5k@gmail.com
518-872-1899
Jul 3
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
581-869-9333
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Wednesday
FIRECRACKER 4 4mile, Kids mile and All American Festival Downtown Saratoga Springs NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill Pl, Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 8
5:00 AM
Sunday
Boilermaker Bus Trip from Albany
Club Race
Crossgates Commons Albany NY NY Michelle Golonka
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
golonka_michelle_l@lilly.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 8
1030
Sunday
Paul Luther Memorial Run Tallmadge Park (Park Place) Mechanicville, NY NY Bill Rabbitt
36 N Main St
Mechanicville, NY 12118
lt.rabbitt@mechanicvilleny.gov
5186647383
Jul 9
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Socut Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jul 10
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 14
8:30am
Saturday
Run the Ridge 5k & 2k Maple Ski Ridge NY Alex Koczar
2725 Mariaville Rd
Schenectady , NY 12306
Mapleskiridge@msn.com
518-381-4700
Jul 17
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 22
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (5K and 15K)
Club Race
Thacher State Park, Voorheesville NY Mark Vermilyea
HMRRC, c/o 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
518-477-0985
Details
Jul 23
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jul 24
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- Ribbon Night (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 28
9:00 AM
Saturday
Colton Butterfield Memorial 5K Run Butler Park, Gettle Rd., Averill Park, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
turkeyrun5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Jul 31
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 4
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown 1st Race) Berne Town Park, Berne NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
5188616350
Aug 4
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (3M per person)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd- Cohoes) NY Frank Myers
19 Jo Ann Court
Albany, NY 12205
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 4
9:00 AM
Saturday
Churney Gurney 5 Mile Trail Race Gurney Lane Park, Queensbury, NY 12804 NY Robert Undewood
13 Locust Street, Underdog Race Timi
Glens Falls, NY 12801
underdogracetiming@gmail.com
5187965908
Aug 6
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1287
Aug 6
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 7
8:00 AM
Tuesday
4th Annual Friends of Wilton Parkfest 5K Run/Walk 10 Lewis Drive Wilton, NY 12866 NY Samuel Mercado
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
smercado31@verizon.net
518-588-5717
Aug 13
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 18
9am
Saturday
5th Annual Sarcoma Strong 5k Run/Walk UAlbany 5k Course New York Matthew DiCaprio
1367 Washington Ave Suite 200
Albany, NY 12206
Sarcomastrong@gmail.com
5184892666
Aug 18
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Race #2) Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 18
8:00 a.m.
Saturday
Castleton Schodack Kiwanis Clove Run 10 Miler, 5k and Family Fun Run Castleton-On-Hudson NY Sara Westcott
910 Ridgeview Circle
Castleton, NY 12033
swestcott621@gmail.com
5183121054
Aug 20
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 20
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 22
6:15pm
Wednesday
Hump Day 5k Southern Saratoga YMCA NY Allison Reinhardt
1 Wall street
Clifton Park , NY 12065
areinhardt@cdymca.org
518-371-2139X5540
Aug 25
9:00 AM
Saturday
21st Altamont 5K Run/Walk Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 3
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K (5K)
Club Race
Harriman State Office Campus NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 8
8:30
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC Smart 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY NY Paul Loomis
7 Bellflower Road
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-290-7202
Sep 8
8:30am
Saturday
Old Forge Marathon Old Forge, NY NY Michael Samoraj
8780 Wheaton Rd.
Baldwinsville, New York 13027
willowrunningNY@gmail.com
315-663-5539
Sep 9
9:00 am
Sunday
Tugboat Chug 5k Waterford, New York NY Danielle L Giroux
10 Hillview Ave
Waterford, NY 12188
piccolo1308@yahoo.com
5189357720
Sep 15
10:00am
Saturday
ADK 5k Adirondack Brewery, Lake George NY Jonathan Ewald
134 Starr St
Phoenixville, PA - Pennsylvania 19460
jon@greatamericanbreweryruns.com
6102029666
Sep 16
8:20 AM
Sunday
The Dunkin Run 2018 340 Whitehall Road, Albany NY 12208 New York Tom Wachunas
340 Whitehall road
albany , NY 12208
tomw@albanyjcc.org
518-438-6651
Sep 16
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg near the Track) NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 22
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Frank Privitera
384 N Grand St.
Cobleskill, NY 12043
fprivitera@famfunds.com
518-823-1257
Sep 30
1:00pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to Be Healed - 5K Clifton Commons Clifton Park, NY NY Elizabeth Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, New York 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.org
6316454801
Sep 30
10am
Sunday
15th Annual Crossings 5K Challenge & Kids Runs Ciccotti Family Recreation Center 30 Aviation Rd Colonie NY Donna Cramer-Sharer
21 Aviation Road
Colonie, New York 12205
dcs@colonieyouthcenter.org
5184389596
Oct 6
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5K O'Rourke Middle School Burnt Hills NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
5183992225
Oct 7
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd.- Cohoes) NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 14
10am
Sunday
Rensselaer Runs United 5K & Kids Fun Run RPI Tech Park, N. Greenbush NY NY Karen Moraski
110 8th Street, CBIS
Troy , NY 12180
RPI5K2017@gmail.com
518-276-4305
Oct 14
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO Half Marathon and 5K Hanover NH CHaD Hero
One Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2236
Oct 21
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park (148 Swift Road- Voorheesville) NY Ed Hampston-Todd Smith-Martha Gohlke
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 27
3:00pm
Saturday
Rylie J's Boo and Brew 5K Geneva, NY NY Jen Stanton
7 W. River Street
Waterloo, New York 13165
drjlstanton@gmail.com
3156510205
Nov 11
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (43rd)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan--Jessica Northan
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 18
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle (One Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
11th Run Off That Turkey Trot 5K & 2 Mile Walk Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
turkeyrun5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Dec 2
11am
Sunday
Utica Ugly Sweater 5K Utica NY Michael Samoraj
8780 Wheaton Rd.
Baldwinsville, NY 13027
willowrunningNY@gmail.com
315.663.5539
Dec 9
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 15
10:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Holiday Classic 5K Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd., Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
holidayclassic@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350

Create Account



Log In Your Account