Date Event Location State Contact
May 25
7PM
Friday
Middleburgh Sloughter 5k Run/Walk Middleburgh, NY NY Stephen Hoerz
132 Clover Lane
Schoharie, NY 12157
shoerzy@midtel.net
518-827-5802
May 27
8am
Sunday
Onteora Runners Club Woodstock Memorial Weekend 5K and 15K Woodstock, NY NY Cyndy Borzuato-Cobb
165 Mill Dam Road
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
ccobb@hvc.rr.com
845-249-0152
Jun 2
10:00AM
Saturday
Charlton 5k Run/Walk Charlton New York Pat Parker
2009 Maple Avenue
Charlton, NY 12019
CharltonHeritage5K@gmail.com
5183993797
Jun 2
09:00am
Saturday
Freihofer's Run for Women Albany City Hall NY Patrick Lynskey
PO Box 5469
Albany, New York 12205
runninginfo@freihofersrun.com
5183315675
Jun 2
9:00 AM
Saturday
Rail Trail to the Footbridge 5k Granville NY Kerri Thomas
PO Box 275
Granville, NY 12832
racedirector@railtrailtothefootbridge5k.com
518-424-7683
Jun 3
8am
Sunday
SeanStrong 5K East Greenbush NY Robert Jucha
22 Kris Krossing
East Greenbush , NY 12061
seanstrongfundraiser@gmail.com
5183122225
Jun 9
8:30 a.m.
Saturday
A New Leash on Life 5K - Schenectady County SPCA Mabee Farm, Rotterdam Junction NY Kim Tully
PO BOX 9516
Niskayuna, NY 12309
ktully@schenectadyspca.org
518-755-9517
Jun 9
9:00 A.M.
Saturday
Kinderhook Bank OK5K (20th)
Sponsored
Kinderhook, NY NY Ed Hamilton
Box 100
Kinderhook, NY 12106
kinderhookok5krace@gmail.com
518.758.9480
Details
Jun 9
10am
Saturday
LifeSong Dash 5K Halfmoon Town Park NY Tara Deeb
1536 Crescent Rd
Clifton Park, NY 12065
tdeeb@lifesonginc.org
518-533-0012
Jun 9
8:00AM
Saturday
Adventure Camp 5K Guilderland New York Chris Wilson
5918 State Farm Rd
Guilderland, NY 12084
cwilson@cdymca.org
(518)456-3634
Jun 9
5:30PM
Saturday
Lions Ramble St. Johnsville NY John Geesler
7803StHwy5
St. Johnsville, NY 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
5185687509
Jun 10
8am
Sunday
Northeast Kidney Foundation Walk/Run 500 Iroquois Path Schenectady NY 12309 NY Northeast Kidney Foundation
22 Colvin Ave
albany, New York 12203
info@healthykidneys.org
5185276236
Jun 10
9:00am
Sunday
Distinguished Service Run (8M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg, near the Track) NY Sally Drake -- Liz Chauhan
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 12
6:00pm Tuesday
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- 50th Season (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 16
9:00
Saturday
10th Annual Drag'n The Dads Family 5K Saratoga State Park Warming Hut NY Rachael Yarsevich
31 Greene Rd
Greenfield Center, NY 12833
dragonthedads@gmail.com
6032894289
Jun 16
9:30am
Saturday
4th Good Karma 5K Run/Walk Crossings Park of Colonie NY Mona Caron
15 Coventry Drive
Clifton Park, NY 12065
mona@adksports.com
5188778788
Jun 16
8:30am
Saturday
3rd Annual Spring into Summer 5K Coxsackie, NY NY Toni Carroll
35 Route 81
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
tocarroll@cdymca.org
518-731-7529
Jun 16
9:00am
Saturday
Rensselaerville Ramble Trail Run and Walk Rensselaerville NY Linda Styer
PO Box 188
Rensselaerville, NY 12147
ramble@huyckpreserve.org
518-797-3440
Jun 16
9:00am
Saturday
Tri-City ValleyCats Father's Day Home Run 5K (5K)
Club Race
Joe Bruno Stadium @ HVCC, Troy NY John Haley -- Megan Leitzinger
347 Church Road
Albany, NY 12203-6106
j.haley36@yahoo.com
518-456-3682
Details
Jun 17
7:30
Sunday
New Paltz Challenge 1/2 marathon & 5K New Paltz NY Kathy Prizzia
256 Main Street
New Paltz , NY 12561
info@newpaltzchamber.org
845-255-0243
Jun 17
9:00 AM
Sunday
35th Annual Mule Haul 8K Race Fort Hunter NY Bill Platt
PO Box 91
Hagaman, NY 12086
bill.platt@fmrrc.org
5188432326
Jun 17
9 am
Sunday
Utica Summer Sizzle 5 Mile Road Race Marcy, New York-SUNY Poly Campus NY Jim Mott
245 Oxford Road
New Hartford, New York 13413
jmott@cvalleycsd.org
315-895-7471
Jun 19
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- 50th Season (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 23
11AM
Saturday
ZENA REC 5K 714 Highwoods Rd. Woodstock, NY NY Barbara Vazquez
P.O. Box 688
Woodstock, New York 12498
social@zenarec.com
845-679-8098
Jun 23
9:00
Saturday
2nd Annual DCH Youth Sports 5K Run & Kid Fun Run Dutchess County Rail Trail @ the Van Wyck Trail Head Parking Lot NY Tricia Croke
14 Wright Boulevard
Hopewell Junction, New York 12533
dchyouthsports@gmail.com
3473852488
Jun 24
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Northeast Kidney Foundation Walk/Run Central Park 500 iroquios path Schenectady Ny 12309 NY Jeremy Mallora
22 Colvin Ave
Albany , NY 12203
info@healthykidneys.org
5185276236
Jun 25
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Series Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile (1M)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@eathlink.net
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 30
8:00 AM
Saturday
Adirondack 15k Race To The Lakes SUNY Adirondack New York Sue Nealon
21 Bay Street. Apt 205
Glens Falls, New York 12801
suzy.nealon@gmail.com
518-331-8864
Jul 3
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
581-869-9333
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Wednesday
FIRECRACKER 4 4mile, Kids mile and All American Festival Downtown Saratoga Springs NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill Pl, Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 8
1030
Sunday
Paul Luther Memorial Run Tallmadge Park (Park Place) Mechanicville, NY NY Bill Rabbitt
36 N Main St
Mechanicville, NY 12118
lt.rabbitt@mechanicvilleny.gov
5186647383
Jul 8
5:00 AM
Sunday
Boilermaker Bus Trip from Albany
Club Race
Crossgates Commons Albany NY NY Michelle Golonka
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
golonka_michelle_l@lilly.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 9
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Socut Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jul 10
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 14
8:30am
Saturday
Run the Ridge 5k & 2k Maple Ski Ridge NY Alex Koczar
2725 Mariaville Rd
Schenectady , NY 12306
Mapleskiridge@msn.com
518-381-4700
Jul 17
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 22
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (3.5M and 15K)
Club Race
Thacher State Park, Voorheesville NY Mark Vermilyea
HMRRC, c/o 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
518-477-0985
Details
Jul 23
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Jul 24
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- Ribbon Night (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 31
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 4
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown 1st Race) Berne Town Park, Berne NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
5188616350
Aug 4
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (3M per person)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd- Cohoes) NY Frank Myers
19 Jo Ann Court
Albany, NY 12205
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 6
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 6
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1287
Aug 7
8:00 AM
Tuesday
4th Annual Friends of Wilton Parkfest 5K Run/Walk 10 Lewis Drive Wilton, NY 12866 NY Samuel Mercado
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
smercado31@verizon.net
518-588-5717
Aug 13
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 18
9am
Saturday
5th Annual Sarcoma Strong 5k Run/Walk UAlbany 5k Course New York Matthew DiCaprio
1367 Washington Ave Suite 200
Albany, NY 12206
Sarcomastrong@gmail.com
5184892666
Aug 18
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Race #2) Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 18
8:00 a.m.
Saturday
Castleton Schodack Kiwanis Clove Run 10 Miler, 5k and Family Fun Run Castleton-On-Hudson NY Sara Westcott
910 Ridgeview Circle
Castleton, NY 12033
swestcott621@gmail.com
5183121054
Aug 20
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 20
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
90 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 22
6:15pm
Wednesday
Hump Day 5k Southern Saratoga YMCA NY Allison Reinhardt
1 Wall street
Clifton Park , NY 12065
areinhardt@cdymca.org
518-371-2139X5540
Aug 25
9:00 AM
Saturday
21st Altamont 5K Run/Walk Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 3
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K (5K)
Club Race
Harriman State Office Campus NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 8
8:30
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC Smart 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY NY Paul Loomis
7 Bellflower Road
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-290-7202
Sep 15
10:00am
Saturday
ADK 5k Adirondack Brewery, Lake George NY Jonathan Ewald
134 Starr St
Phoenixville, PA - Pennsylvania 19460
jon@greatamericanbreweryruns.com
6102029666
Sep 16
8:20 AM
Sunday
The Dunkin Run 2018 340 Whitehall Road, Albany NY 12208 New York Tom Wachunas
340 Whitehall road
albany , NY 12208
tomw@albanyjcc.org
518-438-6651
Sep 16
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg near the Track) NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 22
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Frank Privitera
384 N Grand St.
Cobleskill, NY 12043
fprivitera@famfunds.com
518-823-1257
Sep 30
10am
Sunday
15th Annual Crossings 5K Challenge & Kids Runs Ciccotti Family Recreation Center 30 Aviation Rd Colonie NY Donna Cramer-Sharer
21 Aviation Road
Colonie, New York 12205
dcs@colonieyouthcenter.org
5184389596
Oct 6
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5K O'Rourke Middle School Burnt Hills NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
5183992225
Oct 7
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd.- Cohoes) NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 14
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO Half Marathon and 5K Hanover NH CHaD Hero
One Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2236
Oct 21
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park (148 Swift Road- Voorheesville) NY Ed Hampston-Todd Smith-Martha Gohlke
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 27
3:00pm
Saturday
Rylie J's Boo and Brew 5K Geneva, NY NY Jen Stanton
7 W. River Street
Waterloo, New York 13165
drjlstanton@gmail.com
3156510205
Nov 11
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (43rd)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan--Jessica Northan
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 18
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle (One Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
11th Run Off That Turkey Trot 5K & 2 Mile Walk Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
turkeyrun5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Dec 9
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 15
10:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Holiday Classic 5K Voorheesville High School, 432 New Salem Rd., Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
holidayclassic@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350

Create Account



Log In Your Account