Date Event Location State Contact
Jan 28
10:00am
Sunday
Winter Series #4- 3M/15K/30K
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg, near the Track) NY Josh Merlis
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jmerlis@areep.com
000-000-0000
Details
Feb 3
6:00 PM
Saturday
HMRRC Annual Awards Banquet
Club Race
The Desmond -- 660 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany NY 12211 NY Marcia Adams
36 Green Mountain Drive
Cohoes, NY 12047
madams01@nycap.rr.com
518.356.2551
Details
Feb 3
10:00am
Saturday
Polar Cap 4 Mile Run 51 Mohican Street, Lake George, NY Craig Bramley
13C Deer Run Dr,
Hudson Falls, NY 12837
craigbramley@gmail.com
518-761-3377
Feb 3
10:00AM
Saturday
Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Fun Run Saranac Lake NY David J Staszak
68 Leona Lane
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
dstaszak@hotmail.com
518-304-5041
Feb 4
11:00 AM
Sunday
Saratoga Winterfest 5K Snowshoe Race Saratoga Spa State Park NY Laura Clark
91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Feb 10
10:30 AM
Saturday
Camp Saratoga 8K Snowshoe Race Camp saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Feb 18
9:00am (20M), 10:00am (4.5M/10M)
Sunday
Winter Series #5- 4.5M/10M/20M
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg, near the Track) NY Patrick Lynskey
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
paddylynskey@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Feb 18
9:00am
Sunday
HMRRC Winter Marathon
Club Race
UAlbany NY Ed Hampston
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Mar 17
10:00 AM
Saturday
7th Sap Run 5K Knox Town Hall, 2192 Berne-Altamont Rd, Knox, NY (12009 for GPS) NY Dawn Jordan
PO Box 59
Knox, NY 12107
HHApublicity@gmail.com
518-872-1390
Mar 17
10:00am
Saturday
Runnin' of the Green (4M)
Club Race
Schalmont High School, Rotterdam NY Brian Northan
117E Essex Circle
Guilderland, NY 12084
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Mar 25
11:00 a.m.
Sunday
32nd Annual Adirondack Runners Shamrock Shuffle 5-Mile Road Race Glens Falls High School - 10 Quade Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801 NY Kevin M. Sullivan
13 Lawton Avenue
Glens Falls, New York 12801
ksullivan@queensburyschool.org
(518) 798-9593
Mar 31
9:00 AM
Saturday
24th Rabbit Ramble 4 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk Guilderland HS, 8 School Rd., Guilderland Center 12085 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
rabbitramble@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Apr 15
9:00am
Sunday
Delmar Dash (5M)
Club Race
Bethlehem Middle School, Delmar NY David Tromp
41 West Bayberry Road
Glenmont, NY 12077
dtromp@nycap.rr.com
000-000-0000
Details
Apr 21
9:00 AM
Saturday
Home Away From Home 5k/13.1/26.2 Brunswick NY Lillian Porteus
415 Brunswick Dr Apt 5
Troy, NY 12180
homeawayfromhomeraces@gmail.com
(518) 495-5506
Apr 28
9:00 AM
Saturday
St. John's/St. Ann's Outreach Center Spring Runoff 5k and 10k Hudson River Way, Albany NY NY Brian Dollard
6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY 12186
bdollard@dasny.org
518/257-3087
Apr 28
10:00 AM
Saturday
Mid-Hudson Road Runners Club (MHRRC) Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation 5K (10:30 AM) and 1 Mile Kids Race (10:00 AM) LaGrangeville NY Robert Kopac
39 High Acres Drive
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603-3729
bobkopac@yahoo.com
845-452-2049
Apr 28
9:00am
Saturday
Bill Robinson Masters (10K)
Club Race
Guilderland High School NY Jim Tierney
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
runnerjmt@aol.com
518-869-5597
Details
Apr 29
1015a
Sunday
10th Annual Cherry Blossom 5K Race for ALS and 1.5M Walk for Hope Niskayuna NY Tim Fecura
1520 Wyoming Ave
Niskayuna, NY 12309
info@5kraceforals.com
518-320-6770
Apr 29
8:00 AM
Sunday
Delmar Duathlon 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run Bethlehem Town Park NY Randal Thomas
900 Delaware Ave
Delmar, NY 12054
rthomas@cdymca.org
5184394394
May 5
10:00am
Saturday
The Chosen Run 5k At Shmaltz Brewery Shmaltz Brewery Clifton Park, NY NY Jonathan Ewald
134 Starr St
Phoenixville, PA - Pennsylvania 19460
jon@greatamericanbreweryruns.com
6102029666
May 12
5 PM
Saturday
Schoharie 5K Run/Walk Schoharie Co Office (Spring St., Schoharie NY) NY David Roy
354 Colby Rd
Schoharie, NY 12157
droy@ScaryLegRunners.com
518-295-7166
May 13
9:30am
Sunday
Mother's Day 5K bRUNch (5K)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Dee Fisher-Golden
120 Blessing Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
hmrrcmothersday@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
May 17
6:25pm
Thursday
CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge (3.5M)
Club Race
Empire State Plaza NY Mark Warner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
mwarner1@nycap.rr.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 2
09:00am
Saturday
Freihofer's Run for Women Albany City Hall NY Patrick Lynskey
PO Box 5469
Albany, New York 12205
runninginfo@freihofersrun.com
5183315675
Jun 10
9:00am
Sunday
Distinguished Service Run (8M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg, near the Track) NY Sally Drake -- Liz Chauhan
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 16
9:00am
Saturday
Tri-City ValleyCats Father's Day Home Run 5K (5K)
Club Race
Joe Bruno Stadium @ HVCC, Troy NY John Haley -- Megan Leitzinger
347 Church Road
Albany, NY 12203-6106
j.haley36@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 19
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- 50th Season (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile (1M)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Ken Skinner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@eathlink.net
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 26
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 30
8:00 AM
Saturday
Adirondack 15k Race To The Lakes SUNY Adirondack New York Sue Nealon
21 Bay Street. Apt 205
Glens Falls, New York 12801
suzy.nealon@gmail.com
518-331-8864
Jul 3
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
581-869-9333
Details
Jul 4
9:00am
Wednesday
FIRECRACKER 4 4mile, Kids mile and All American Festival Downtown Saratoga Springs NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill Pl, Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
5183315675
Jul 10
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 17
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 22
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (3.5M and 15K)
Club Race
Thacher State Park, Voorheesville NY Mark Vermilyea
HMRRC, c/o 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
518-477-0985
Details
Jul 24
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track- Ribbon Night (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 31
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 4
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (3M per person)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd- Cohoes) NY Frank Myers
19 Jo Ann Court
Albany, NY 12205
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 6
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 13
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 20
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 25
9:00 AM
Saturday
21st Altamont 5K Run/Walk Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd, Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 3
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K (5K)
Club Race
Harriman State Office Campus NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 15
10:00am
Saturday
ADK 5k Adirondack Brewery, Lake George NY Jonathan Ewald
134 Starr St
Phoenixville, PA - Pennsylvania 19460
jon@greatamericanbreweryruns.com
6102029666
Sep 16
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany (Phys Ed Bldg near the Track) NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
8:00 A.M.
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park (71 Schermerhorn Rd.- Cohoes) NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 21
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park (148 Swift Road- Voorheesville) NY Ed Hampston-Todd Smith-Martha Gohlke
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 11
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (43rd)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan--Jessica Northan
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 18
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle (One Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 9
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account