MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (41st)
A Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club Event
Schenectady, NY
Sunday November 13, 2016 -- 8:30 A.M. -- 54F Sunny
Timing by ARE Event Productions -- http://www.AREEP.com
***** MALE CLYDESDALE OPEN *****
Place Bib Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= =====
1 1364 Rock Travis 34 Clifton Park NY 1:13:52 7:56
2 284 John Conwall 34 Delanson NY 1:13:58 7:57
3 1510 Bailal Hussain 22 Schenectady NY 1:14:46 8:02
4 1078 Scott Piper 28 Troy NY 1:18:39 8:27
5 1260 Michael Silvagnoli 36 Ballston Lake NY 1:21:46 8:47
6 1288 Joseph Spencer 30 Hagaman NY 1:22:30 8:52
7 847 Michael Mastroianni 31 Schenectady NY 1:22:40 8:53
8 785 Scott Leslie 35 Albany NY 1:26:03 9:14
9 797 Ian Loehner 35 Rhinebeck NY 1:28:13 9:28
10 64 Jon Aery 35 Rotterdam NY 1:28:18 9:29
11 470 Timothy Furgal 31 Albany NY 1:28:46 9:32
12 1047 Matt Peluso 39 Albany NY 1:29:46 9:38
13 1361 Carl Toth 38 Clifton Park NY 1:30:09 9:41
14 883 Jonathan McNamara 34 Glenville NY 1:31:52 9:52
15 1104 Kevin Quinn 33 Loudonville NY 1:38:15 10:33
16 234 Chris Casey 37 Niskayuna NY 1:38:58 10:38
17 1444 Chris Wessell 39 Albany NY 1:40:04 10:45
18 622 Gene Hinkle 39 Saratoga Springs NY 1:40:10 10:45
19 1022 Michael Paglialonga 33 Castleton On Hudso NY 1:45:01 11:16
20 1426 David Wasniski II 37 Rotterdam NY 1:54:37 12:18
21 242 Brian Cechnicki 34 Schenectady NY 2:05:43 13:30
***** FEMALE CLYDESDALE OPEN *****
Place Bib Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= =====
1 332 Michelle Davis 28 Watervliet NY 1:03:44 6:51
2 245 Jessica Chapman 39 Bennington VT 1:09:36 7:28
3 176 Sara Breault 32 Rensselaer NY 1:12:33 7:47
4 1576 Hillary Johnson 30 Albany NY 1:14:49 8:02
5 1503 Tracey Zusman 31 Altamont NY 1:15:09 8:04
6 735 Melissa Kwasniewski 39 Fort Edward NY 1:17:00 8:16
7 661 Heather Irvis 39 Ravena NY 1:19:00 8:29
8 1348 Beth Tiffany 35 Niskayuna NY 1:19:57 8:35
9 618 Gwen Hill 37 Delanson NY 1:21:02 8:42
10 196 Elizabeth Burke 27 Fishkill NY 1:21:25 8:45
11 394 Tonya Egan 39 Malone NY 1:22:22 8:51
12 476 Laura Gallery 31 Niskayuna NY 1:24:15 9:03
13 779 Samantha Legere 26 Schenectady NY 1:28:02 9:27
14 1614 Brittany Mangione 32 Troy NY 1:30:45 9:45
15 464 Danielle Freebern 35 Greenfield Center NY 1:30:55 9:46
16 1049 Catherine Pepin 30 Danbury CT 1:32:15 9:54
17 220 Kristin Carminati 28 Ballston Spa NY 1:37:42 10:29
18 1591 Jennifer Desantis 35 Malta NY 1:39:42 10:42
19 737 Allison Labarge 29 Troy NY 1:40:43 10:49
20 732 Jackie Kucskar 34 Glenville NY 1:41:05 10:51
21 534 Jennifer Graves 39 Hudson Falls NY 1:41:53 10:56
22 1221 Jennifet Schworm 33 South Glens Falls NY 1:41:53 10:56
23 1247 Cindy Sheehy 39 Williamstown MA 1:48:25 11:38
24 619 Angela Hillman 38 Williamstown MA 1:48:43 11:40
25 778 Andrea Lees 23 Saratoga Springs NY 1:49:30 11:45
26 628 Alisha Holcomb 30 Saint Johnsville NY 1:54:10 12:15
27 872 Candace McHugh 39 Ravena NY 2:00:46 12:58
28 821 Elizabeth MacCallum 36 Albany NY 2:00:46 12:58
29 1140 Kelsey Richards 26 Troy NY 2:07:32 13:41
***** MALE CLYDESDALE MASTERS *****
Place Bib Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= =====
1 525 Martin Gordinier 46 Delmar NY 1:09:39 7:29
2 771 Tom Law 45 Saratoga Springs NY 1:11:46 7:42
3 1329 Brian Teague 57 Glens Falls NY 1:13:24 7:53
4 1443 Vincent Wenger 52 Schenectady NY 1:13:40 7:55
5 1314 John Sullivan 45 Albany NY 1:14:00 7:57
6 1357 Anders Tomson 49 Slingerlands NY 1:14:01 7:57
7 961 Craig Nelson 41 Scotia NY 1:14:40 8:01
8 80 Aaron Ambrosino 45 Clifton Park NY 1:14:42 8:01
9 805 Kurt Lozier 57 Loudonville NY 1:15:10 8:04
10 1638 Christian Weigandt 41 Oriskany NY 1:15:13 8:05
11 279 Jay Connelly 40 Schuylerville NY 1:15:48 8:08
12 1235 Daniel Senecoff 53 Saratoga Springs NY 1:16:55 8:16
13 1217 James Schuhl 49 Charlton NY 1:17:28 8:19
14 941 Tim Mulligan 43 Pittsfield MA 1:18:32 8:26
15 338 Lance Decker 46 South Glens Falls NY 1:18:56 8:29
16 439 Tim Fioretti 40 Gloversville NY 1:19:37 8:33
17 199 Richard Burke 53 Schenectady NY 1:22:18 8:50
18 1525 Stephen McKenna 57 Niskayuna NY 1:23:31 8:58
19 839 David Marchetti 56 Burnt Hills NY 1:25:44 9:12
20 1564 Jeffrey Galarneau 40 Troy NY 1:25:48 9:13
21 736 Ted Kwasniewski 40 Fort Edward NY 1:25:50 9:13
22 484 Greg Gaston 46 Clifton Park NY 1:25:57 9:14
23 1050 Jim Pepin 66 Glenmont NY 1:27:03 9:21
24 607 Scott Henricks 52 Averill Park NY 1:27:30 9:24
25 605 David Hennel 50 Glenville NY 1:27:47 9:26
26 1428 Keith Waters 42 Amsterdam NY 1:27:49 9:26
27 1015 Thomas Ostrander 52 Saratoga Springs NY 1:27:51 9:26
28 1261 Scott Simone 46 Johnstown NY 1:30:23 9:42
29 1420 Robert Wansor 57 Norwich NY 1:30:38 9:44
30 1272 Scott Smith 47 Delmar NY 1:30:56 9:46
31 1105 Laurence Quinn 51 Niskayuna NY 1:32:12 9:54
32 1299 Thomas Stanziola 62 Ballston Lake NY 1:32:26 9:55
33 864 Christopher McCullough 47 Schenectady NY 1:32:55 9:59
34 1302 Chris Stempsey 54 Delmar NY 1:34:54 10:11
35 426 Brian Ferdinand 47 Mechanicville NY 1:37:43 10:30
36 984 William Nowak 53 Schenectady NY 1:37:58 10:31
37 1612 Billy McDonald 40 Schenectady NY 1:40:24 10:47
38 876 Michael McLean 59 Albany NY 1:40:26 10:47
39 858 Garrett McCann 56 Glenmont NY 1:41:57 10:57
40 1629 Jeffrey Halusic 49 Niskayuna NY 1:41:59 10:57
41 467 David Fryman 41 New Hartford NY 1:42:02 10:57
42 980 Edward Norton 58 Albany NY 1:42:21 10:59
43 1162 Gilbert Rodriguez 49 Horseheads NY 1:44:39 11:14
44 302 Michael Cowell 42 Mechanicville NY 1:49:54 11:48
45 327 Rich Daley 66 Schenectady NY 1:54:24 12:17
46 391 Ken Ebert 65 Ballston Lake NY 2:00:40 12:57
47 1284 John Souza 70 Poughkeepsie NY 2:07:20 13:40
48 681 Karl Jones 49 New Hartford NY 2:17:06 14:43
49 419 Tom Favata 51 Scotia NY 2:28:15 15:55
***** FEMALE CLYDESDALE MASTERS *****
Place Bib Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= =====
1 979 Jessica Northan 41 Guilderland NY 1:10:57 7:37
2 509 Ann Glackin 45 Ballston Lake NY 1:14:24 7:59
3 1424 Teresa Warner Maiuri 51 Ghent NY 1:14:45 8:02
4 143 Lori Birmingham 42 Niskayuna NY 1:22:51 8:54
5 1399 Kerry Verschueren 40 Niskayuna NY 1:25:52 9:13
6 86 Rachael Angelini 51 Rensselaer NY 1:26:46 9:19
7 1067 Marilyn Pickett 50 Clifton Park NY 1:29:02 9:34
8 796 Cynthia Lockrow 44 Amsterdam NY 1:29:43 9:38
9 182 Karen Breslin 44 Wilton NE 1:30:19 9:42
10 309 Alison Craver 41 Clifton Park NY 1:30:21 9:42
11 760 Jean Lange 50 Schenectady NY 1:31:08 9:47
12 571 Deborah Harris 45 Niskayuna NY 1:32:30 9:56
13 1059 Debbie Petridis 52 Voorheesville NY 1:34:29 10:09
14 445 Dee Fisher-Golden 46 Slingerlands NY 1:34:37 10:10
15 286 Kathryn Cook 46 Ballston Spa NY 1:37:42 10:29
16 107 Linda Balles 51 Altamont NY 1:38:48 10:36
17 960 Shawn Neese 50 Northville NY 1:39:13 10:39
18 835 Dayna Maniccia 48 Albany NY 1:39:46 10:43
19 1096 Theresa Puleo-Lewandow 51 Clifton Park NY 1:42:03 10:57
20 1448 Rebecca Weyrauch 44 Ballston Lake NY 1:42:25 11:00
21 1292 Mary Sperl 41 Mohawk NY 1:42:52 11:03
22 1487 Tara Yasenchak 45 Saratoga Springs NY 1:45:24 11:19
23 490 Elaine Geniti 42 Scotia NY 1:49:17 11:44
24 1634 Kristen Rooney 51 Glenville NY 1:49:18 11:44
25 349 Paula Destefano 52 Schenectady NY 1:53:20 12:10
26 1412 Jennifer Waldek 48 Clifton Park NY 1:55:04 12:21
27 1130 Lizzie Redkey 47 Latham NY 1:58:23 12:43
28 206 Kim C 52 Schenectady NY 1:58:53 12:46
29 1266 Laura Smeallie 50 Gloversville NY 2:00:35 12:57
30 865 Jennifer McCullough 43 Schenectady NY 2:05:28 13:28