Sponsored by 34th HMRRC-Labor Day 5k Directed by
Naval Nuclear Harriman Campus Albany HMRRC
Laboratory September 2, 2019
Place Name Ag No. S City St Time Pace
===== ======================= == === = =============== == ======= =====
1 Anthony Giuliano 40 48 M Niskayuna NY 16:20* 5:17
2 Jared Stookey 43 150 M Clifton Park NY 16:24 5:18
3 Shaun Donegan 33 195 M Malta NY 16:27 5:19
4 Chuck Terry 37 152 M Albany NY 16:28 5:19
5 Andrew Yarobucie 19 190 M Canajoharie NY 16:37 5:22
6 Tim Russell 30 180 M Ballston Spa NY 17:02 5:30
7 Matt Ninneman 26 107 M Albany NY 17:17 5:35
8 Ben Heller 30 61 M Troy NY 17:41 5:43
9 Benjamin Greenberg 50 52 M Slingerlands NY 17:50 5:46
10 Andrew Eisler 15 34 M Ballston Spa NY 17:55 5:47
11 Jared Desrochers 34 28 M Ballston Lake NY 18:15 5:54
12 Jonathan Louden 35 79 M Clifton Park NY 18:15 5:54
13 Jonathan Catlett 41 15 M East Chatham NY 18:16 5:54
14 Kevin Catlett 35 16 M Park City UT 18:24 5:57
15 Robert Irwin 46 168 M GUILDERLAND NY 18:38 6:01
16 Mark Stephenson 55 148 M Esperance NY 18:51 6:05
17 Ryan McCann 44 88 M Albany NY 18:55 6:07
18 Keith Donegan 36 31 M Saratoga Spring NY 19:13 6:12
19 Justin Peabody 22 192 M Albany NY 19:22 6:15
20 Jordan Ryan 35 178 M Cohoes NY 19:23 6:16
21 Ken Tarullo 50 151 M Delmar NY 19:27 6:17
22 Ed Menis 54 183 M Schenectady NY 19:44 6:22
23 Stephan Moessner 30 95 M Niskayuna NY 19:52 6:25
24 Eric Bergin 48 5 M Albany NY 19:55 6:26
25 Sarah Governale 26 50 F Glenville NY 19:56 6:26
26 Richard Moorfoot 34 100 M Clifton Park NY 19:57 6:27
27 John J. Sestito 56 138 M Johnsonville NY 20:02 6:28
28 John McCloskey 31 89 M Clifton Park NY 20:04 6:29
29 Dean Geesler 46 167 M Slingerlands NY 20:04 6:29
30 Gil Chorbajian 49 166 M Schenectady NY 20:15 6:32
31 Kevin Creagan 54 24 M Albany NY 20:21 6:34
32 Andrew Pavlou 32 116 M Guilderland NY 20:28 6:37
33 Meghan Louden 33 80 F CLIFTON PARK NY 20:34 6:39
34 Scott Richardson 27 182 M Albany NY 20:54 6:45
35 Jennifer Richardson 39 129 F Albany NY 20:57 6:46
36 Edward Hampston 51 196 M Voorheesville NY 21:03 6:48
37 Andrew Campbell 62 175 M Albany NY 21:08 6:50
38 Rick Munson 62 103 M Prattsville NY 21:09 6:50
39 Andrew Sponable 56 147 M Latham NY 21:10 6:50
40 David Roy 64 132 M Schoharie NY 21:24 6:55
41 William Bean 59 4 M Scotia NY 21:30 6:57
42 Andrew Krupski 29 75 M Ballston Spa NY 21:32 6:57
43 Samuel Mercado 56 94 M Albany NY 21:33 6:58
44 Blaine Freadman 55 193 M Pittsfield MA 21:54 7:04
45 David Glass 73 197 M Glenville NY 21:56* 7:05
46 Glenn Hamlin-Beringe 56 191 M Kinderhook NY 22:02 7:07
47 Elizabeth Chauhan 34 17 F Albany NY 22:04 7:08
48 Brian Melanson 44 170 M Schenectady NY 22:21 7:13
49 Laura Kelly 46 73 F Albany NY 22:23 7:14
50 Charity McManaman 42 185 F Colonie NY 22:36 7:18
51 Jessica Northan 43 108 F Guilderland NY 22:47 7:21
52 Tom McGuire 67 186 M Slingerlands NY 22:48 7:22
53 Margaret McKeown 61 91 F Moreau NY 22:53* 7:23
54 Melissa Grandjean 40 51 F Glenville NY 23:18 7:31
55 Juergen Reher 69 127 M Wynantskill NY 23:25 7:34
56 Jacob Perkins 11 119 M Clifton Park NY 23:33 7:36
57 Ted Ranslow 31 126 M Niskayuna NY 23:34 7:37
58 Gene Terwilliger 52 154 M Scotia NY 23:38 7:38
59 Shawn Kelly 48 74 M Albany NY 23:57 7:44
60 Nicholas Janowski 17 194 M Castleton NY 24:06 7:47
61 Chris Varley 55 199 F Albany NY 24:12 7:49
62 Mike O'Toole 44 189 M Mechanicville NY 24:19 7:51
63 Jonathan Perkins 38 120 M Clifton Park NY 24:20 7:51
64 Stephen Jones 65 68 M Averill Park NY 24:22 7:52
65 Regina McGarvey 49 169 F Castleton On Hu NY 24:28 7:54
66 Sue Thompson 52 202 F Queensbury NY 24:32 7:55
67 Frank Mueller 60 171 M Glenville NY 24:40 7:58
68 David Rabinowitz 68 179 M New York NY 24:48 8:00
69 Bill Douglas 58 32 M Rensselaer NY 24:52 8:02
70 Connie Smith 51 181 M Ballston Lake NY 24:57 8:03
71 Ashley Ranslow 31 125 F Niskayuna NY 25:04 8:06
72 Kacey Sornberger 44 146 F Albany NY 25:06 8:06
73 Miles Catlett 7 165 M East Chatham NY 25:14 8:09
74 Martha C. DeGrazia 68 26 F Slingerlands NY 25:16 8:10
75 Matt Griffin 26 55 M Glenville NY 25:19 8:10
76 Lauren Catlett 39 164 F East Chatham NY 25:22 8:11
77 Martin Touhey 66 160 M Albany NY 25:26 8:13
78 Daniel Kammerer 46 70 M Ballston Lake NY 25:31 8:14
79 Mary Flagg 35 41 F Glenmont NY 25:31 8:14
80 Nathan Gibson 31 47 M Cohoes NY 25:47 8:20
81 Ruth Sadinsky 52 134 F Albany NY 25:47 8:20
82 George Jackson 70 63 M Schenectady NY 25:55 8:22
83 Lydia Kammerer 15 71 F Ballston Lake NY 26:08 8:26
84 Erika Oesterle 68 112 F Stamford NY 26:12 8:28
85 John Sheehy 62 140 M Menands NY 26:15 8:29
86 Gregory Courtney 12 20 M Delmar NY 26:17 8:29
87 Nathan Courtney 54 21 M Delmar NY 26:19 8:30
88 Ravi Chauhan 43 18 M Albany NY 26:20 8:30
89 Kim Eisler 52 35 F Ballston Spa NY 26:21 8:30
90 Dominick DeLorio, Jr. 69 27 M Clifton Park NY 26:23 8:31
91 Erik Wahlstrom 36 161 M Troy NY 26:27 8:32
92 Joanne Richardson 58 130 F Troy NY 26:37 8:36
93 Pete Cowie 71 23 M Schenectady NY 26:55 8:41
94 Seth Engel 30 37 M Round Lake NY 26:58 8:42
95 Christopher Lewis 23 77 M Waterford NY 27:16 8:48
96 Melissa Carroll 36 11 F albany NY 27:18 8:49
97 Alexis Eisler 13 33 F Ballston Spa NY 27:24 8:51
98 Karen Gerstenberger 62 46 F Albany NY 27:38 8:55
99 Daniel Fromowitz 46 45 M Niskayuna NY 27:39 8:56
100 Sheryl Hamel 53 56 F Ballston Lake NY 28:01 9:03
101 Scott Simonson 60 143 M Clifton Park NY 28:12 9:06
102 Leora Martynyuk 7 87 F Ballston Spa NY 28:15 9:07
103 Nick Demos 54 201 M Mechanicville NY 28:16 9:08
104 Rachel Richards 37 128 F Watervliet NY 28:17 9:08
105 Jackie Moore 27 96 F Glenville NY 28:24 9:10
106 Julia Moore 17 98 F Glenville NY 28:24 9:10
107 Paul Moore 54 99 M Glenville NY 28:25 9:10
108 Kajsa Martynyuk 11 86 F Ballston Spa NY 28:25 9:10
109 Dimitri Martynyuk 37 85 M Ballston Spa NY 28:31 9:12
110 Joe Yavonditte 70 162 M Schenectady NY 28:34 9:13
111 Johna M Papine 58 177 F Ravena NY 28:35 9:14
112 Michael Burrell 62 10 M Clifton Park NY 28:50 9:19
113 Leo J. DiPierro 69 29 M Cherry Plain NY 28:52 9:19
114 Lois Shoemaker 56 173 F Scotia NY 28:58 9:21
115 James Fiore 72 40 M Latham NY 28:59 9:21
116 Denise Greene 63 53 F Latham NY 29:03 9:23
117 Raymond Lewis 64 78 M Ballston Lake NY 29:10 9:25
118 Elizabeth Selkis 24 137 F Latham NY 29:16 9:27
119 Stephen Obermayer 58 110 M Burnt Hills NY 29:27 9:30
120 Mary Beth Conroy 53 19 F Halfmoon NY 29:34 9:33
121 Katherine Ambrosio 69 2 F Delmar NY 29:35 9:33
122 Kelli Timbrook 32 157 F Cohoes NY 29:41 9:35
123 Andy Timbrook 31 156 M Cohoes NY 29:51 9:38
124 Jim Moore 79 97 M Niskayuna NY 29:52 9:39
125 Liz Prybylowski 61 124 F Ballston Lake NY 30:41 9:54
126 Ines Nieves 61 106 F Altamont NY 31:05 10:02
127 Sue Hartigan 53 57 F Wynantskill NY 31:13 10:05
128 Kathleen Tersigni 48 153 F Burnt Hills NY 31:32 10:11
129 John Prybylowski 61 123 M Ballston Lake NY 32:01 10:20
130 Julieta Carvajal 55 12 F Greenfield Cent NY 32:08 10:22
131 Howard Gries 46 54 M Greenfield Cent NY 32:24 10:28
132 Candice Panichi 44 113 F Glenmont NY 32:25 10:28
133 Latefa Goldberg 45 49 F Glenmont NY 32:26 10:28
134 Alithia Rodriguez-Rolo 44 131 F Albany NY 32:26 10:28
135 Iris Beckinger 40 176 F W. Sand Lake NY 32:27 10:29
136 Elizabeth Norvidci 45 198 F Albany NY 32:34 10:31
137 Maryse Folmsbee 62 42 F CHATHAM NY 32:35 10:31
138 Rebecca Mueller 58 102 F Galway NY 32:43 10:34
139 Philip Mueller 58 101 M Galway NY 33:12 10:43
140 Laurie Brann 58 9 F Niskayuna NY 33:13 10:43
141 Amy Forgea 30 44 F Rensselaer NY 33:18 10:45
142 Ned Norton 60 109 M Albany NY 33:37 10:51
143 Kim Lockridge-Hetk 54 200 F Troy NY 33:45 10:54
144 Morgan Castelli 13 14 F Ballston Lake NY 33:51 10:56
145 Anna Castelli 37 13 F Ballston Lake NY 34:08 11:01
146 Tina Soden 44 174 F Schenectady NY 35:05 11:20
147 Kenneth C. Skinner 79 144 M Albany NY 35:08 11:20
148 Terry Folmsbee 62 43 M Chatham NY 35:25 11:26
149 Kate Touhey 34 159 F Albany NY 35:28 11:27
150 John Bachandouris 51 163 M RENSSELAER NY 35:37 11:30
151 Patrick Dobson 57 30 M Albany NY 35:39 11:30
152 Ralph Feinstein 65 38 M Scotia NY 35:39 11:30
153 Barbara Diamond 54 184 F Schenectady NY 35:42 11:31
154 Matthew O'Toole 12 187 M Mechanicville NY 35:57 11:36
155 Julie O'Toole 51 188 M Mechanicville NY 36:24 11:45
156 Kathleen Dalton 62 25 F Troy NY 36:26 11:46
157 Arthur March 60 83 M Albany NY 36:35 11:49
158 JOSEPH Schillaci 57 135 M Albany NY 37:10 12:00
159 Kevin Baker 51 3 M Glenmont NY 37:52 12:13
160 John Newell Jr. 66 172 M Amsterdam NY 38:54 12:33
161 Jude Seney Melendez 50 93 F Niskayuna NY 39:18 12:41
162 Bronwyn Perez 32 118 F Niskayuna NY 40:53 13:12
163 Raymond W Lee Jr 77 76 M Halfmoon NY 40:55 13:12
164 Anny Stockman 87 149 F Rensselaer NY 41:10* 13:17
165 Clairice Hebert 13 58 F Rexford NY 41:55 13:32
166 Jeffrey Hebert 52 60 M Rexford NY 42:33 13:44
167 Debra Snyder 67 145 F Watervliet NY 42:50 13:50
168 Laura Thomas 36 155 F Glenmont NY 43:18 13:59
169 Theresa Portelli 67 122 F Albany NY 45:40 14:44
170 Eiko Bogue 82 7 F Schaghticoke NY 45:50 14:48
171 Kristen Albright 40 1 F Troy NY 46:03 14:52
172 Krista Russo 34 133 F Burnt Hills NY 46:12 14:55
173 Joseph A. Kelly 86 72 M Menands NY 46:17 14:56
174 Jennifer Torgersen 43 158 F Albany NY 48:26 15:38
175 Jessica Madden 42 81 F Glenmont NY 49:36 16:00
176 Jonathan Madden 48 82 M Glenmont NY 49:37 16:01
Record 14:33 by Steve Kogo in 1987
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Additions - Changes E-Mail Ed Neiles