MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (41st)
             Presented by the Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club
                       11/13/2016 - Schenectady, NY
                                     
                      Timing by ARE Event Productions
                 Results and more at http://www.AREEP.com

                  **********  AWARDS LIST **************


       ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS (USATF Members) ***********
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time    Oallawar    
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= ======== 
    1     1 Hannah Davidson         26 Saratoga Springs   NY   52:24    $1000 
    2  1468 Brittany Winslow        23 Queensbury         NY   56:39     $600 
    3    24 Mollie Turner           36 Averill Park       NY   56:51     $400 
    4    22 Katie O'Regan           31 Lititz             PA   57:03     $300 
    5    25 Katie Messina           25 Boston             MA   57:09     $200 

        ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS (USATF Members) ***********
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time    Oallawar    
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= ======== 
    1     5 Louis Serafini          25 Brighton           MA   45:23    $1000 
    2     2 John Raneri             25 New Fairfield      CT   45:30     $600 
    3     3 Jake Sienko             24 Woonsocket         RI   45:50     $400 
    4     4 Daniel Lennon           22 Morrisonville      NY   46:20     $300 
    5    50 John Busque             24 Manchester         CT   46:50     $200 


   *************** FEMALE MASTERS TOP 3 OVERALL (USATF) ***************
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time    Prize $     
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= ======== 
    1    35 Renee Tolan             42 Clifton Park       NY   58:13     $350 
    2    34 Erin Corcoran           42 Schenectady        NY   59:12     $200 
    3    43 Susan Hay               53 Portland           OR 1:00:28     $100 
Record               56:10 by Lori Kingsley in 2010

    *************** MALE MASTERS TOP 3 OVERALL (USATF) ***************
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time    Prize $     
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= ======== 
    1    29 Mark Andrews            46 Rochester          NY   50:20     $350 
    2  1307 Jake Stookey            40 Clifton Park       NY   51:53     $200 
    3    32 Tim Van Orden           48 Bennington         VT   52:08     $100 
Record               46:21 by Barry Brown in 1984


          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 (Awarding Top 3) *****
NO RECORDS/NO AWARDS
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1270 Emily Smith             14 Delmar             NY 1:19:23 
    2  1601 Grace McGrath           14 Selkirk            NY 1:27:14 
    3   265 Megan Close             14 Amsterdam          NY 1:37:42 
    4  1248 Mackenzie Sheehy        12 Williamstown       MA 1:38:34 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 (Awarding Top 3) *****
NO RECORDS/NO AWARDS
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1115 Tom Ragone              14 Niskayuna          NY 1:04:11 
    2  1523 George Atanasov         14 Delanson           NY 1:05:18 
    3   647 Daniel Humphrey         14 Deerfield          NY 1:10:07 
    4   540 Tyler Greene            12 Scotia             NY 1:18:47 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               56:40 by Sue Hay in 1979
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   177 Courtney Breiner        19 Troy               NY   57:49 
    2  1522 Elaine Atanasova        15 Delanson           NY 1:05:22 
    3   699 Macy Keegan             17 Kinderhook         NY 1:07:40 
    4   319 Lara Cunningham         17 Old Chatham        NY 1:08:32 


           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               48:43 by Scott Ferguson in 1976
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   214 Aidan Canavan           17 Schenectady        NY   53:32 
    2  1113 Charles Ragone          18 Niskayuna          NY   53:33 
    3   457 Ryan Fox                19 Albany             NY   54:08 
    4   543 Jacob Greski            17 Scotia             NY   56:06 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:59 by Maegan Krifchin in 2012
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    28 Sara Buckley            22 Slingerlands       NY 1:00:04 
    2   838 Leila Mantilla          22 Penfield           NY 1:01:20 
    3   664 Elizabeth Izzo          24 Lake Placid        NY 1:01:34 
    4  1548 Christie Macfarlane     22 Delmar             NY 1:01:51 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:20 by Tom Dalton in 1982
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Jacob Andrews           23 New Woodstock      NY   48:49 
    2    15 Dylan Lowry             24 Buffalo            NY   49:58 
    3   550 Nicholas Grudev         23 Burlington         VT   50:23 
    4  1021 Stephen Paddock         22 Ilion              NY   53:57 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               54:02 by Lisa Vaill in 1988
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   544 Brittany Griffin        28 Norwich            CT   58:12 
    2    26 Hannah Brooker          25 Albany             NY   58:59 
    3  1277 Nicole Soblosky         29 Albany             NY 1:00:51 
    4   585 Erin Hatton             26 Troy               NY 1:01:30 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               44:39 by Jerry Lawson in 1992
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54 Jonas Hampton           27 New Haven          CT   47:36 
    2     7 Jonathan Aziz           25 Boulder            CO   48:00 
    3     8 Eric Macknight          27 Ballston Spa       NY   48:27 
    4    49 Cole Sanseverino        28 Albany             NY   49:07 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:34 by Lori Hewig in 1993
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21 Karen Bertasso          32 Albany             NY   57:44 
    2    27 Alexandra Mindel        31 Arlington          MA 1:00:18 
    3   246 Lisa Chase              30 Albany             NY 1:03:03 
    4   915 Jessy Montrose          30 Ballston Lake      NY 1:03:09 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:19 by Paul Mbugua in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19 Shaun Donegan           31 Malta              NY   50:44 
    2   686 Daniel Jordy            33 Schenectady        NY   56:32 
    3  1085 Michael Polidori        31 Ilion              NY   59:05 
    4  1210 Ambrose Schaffer        34 Canajoharie        NY   59:26 


          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               52:17 by Salome Kosgei (KEN) in 2015
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   142 Shelly Binsfeld         37 Clifton Park       NY 1:05:54 
    2   245 Jessica Chapman         39 Bennington         VT 1:09:36 
    3  1498 Laura Zima              36 Albany             NY 1:09:50 
    4  1604 Kara Defeo              36 Rensselaer         NY 1:09:55 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:23 by Barry Brown in 1980
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   508 Anthony Giuliano        37 Niskayuna          NY   50:59 
    2   515 John Gleeson            37 Rexford            NY   55:31 
    3   288 Michael Cooley          37 Delmar             NY   55:40 
    4   255 Tucker Chrapowitzky     38 Slingerlands       NY   56:08 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               56:10 by Lori Kingsley in 2010
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   770 Michelle Lavigne        41 Albany             NY 1:04:27 
    2  1434 Deanne Webster          40 Albany             NY 1:05:29 
    3   539 Tina Greene             43 Scotia             NY 1:06:01 
    4    68 Shanley Alber           44 Clifton Park       NY 1:06:05 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               46:21 by Barry Brown in 1984
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1599 James Oconnor           42 Troy               NY   53:29 
    2  1435 Ray Webster             41 Altamont           NY   55:14 
    3   662 Robert Irwin            43 Guilderland        NY   55:49 
    4   240 Daniel Cavalari         41 Endicott           NY   56:50 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               57:57 by Emily Bryans in 2012
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   368 Karen Dolge             46 Valatie            NY 1:05:09 
    2   509 Ann Glackin             45 Ballston Lake      NY 1:14:24 
    3  1135 Jill Rembetski          47 Averill Park       NY 1:15:38 
    4   390 Sarah Dzikowicz         46 Amsterdam          NY 1:15:39 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               48:59 by Tom Dalton in 2004
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Joseph Ekuom            46 Ossining           NY   53:20 
    2   200 Volker Burkowski        45 Gansevoort         NY   55:55 
    3   565 Bill Hamel              45 Clifton Park       NY   57:04 
    4  1131 Andy Reed               45 Niskayuna          NY   58:58 


          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:47 by Diane LeGare in 2002
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    46 Lori Kingsley           50 Wysox              PA 1:02:12 
    2  1515 Susan Thompson          50 Queensbury         NY 1:04:13 
    3   917 Patty Moore             50 Queensbury         NY 1:07:50 
    4  1150 Alyssa Risko            51 Schenectady        NY 1:08:40 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:20 by Jan Frisby in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    30 Kent Lemme              50 Pittsfield         MA   53:36 
    2    37 John Stadtlander        51 Clifton Park       NY   55:06 
    3   909 Ryan Mitchell           50 Troy               NY   56:51 
    4  1294 Mike Spitzer            53 Sheffield          MA   57:39 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               59:05 by Diane LeGare in 2006
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    44 Beth Stalker            57 Burnt Hills        NY 1:04:29 
    2   166 Colleen Brackett        55 Albany             NY 1:08:16 
    3    45 Stephanie Landy         56 Malta              NY 1:09:26 
    4    66 Inge Aiken              55 East Greenbush     NY 1:12:13 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               53:50 by Fay Bradley in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    52 Thomas Dalton           58 Schenectady        NY   57:42 
    2    36 Derrick Staley          58 Ballston Lake      NY   58:23 
    3    38 John Noonan             57 Ballston Spa       NY   59:54 
    4  1560 William Venner          57 Granville          NY 1:01:00 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               64:42 by Margaret Betz in 1996
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    51 Karen Provencher        61 Glens Falls        NY 1:15:25 
    2   375 Karen Dott              60 Colonie            NY 1:16:25 
    3  1598 Elizabeth Herkenham     60 Charlton           NY 1:19:58 
    4   243 Joan Celentano          63 Schenectady        NY 1:25:15 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               54:47 by Norm Green in 1993
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    39 Kevin Dollard           61 Hopewell Junction  NY 1:01:18 
    2   703 Richard Kelly           60 Schenectady        NY 1:08:19 
    3   577 Dan Hartnett            60 Wakefield          RI 1:09:07 
    4   685 Stephen Jones           62 Averill Park       NY 1:11:07 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               69:15 by Margaret Betz in 2001
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    47 Martha Degrazia         65 Slingerlands       NY 1:16:08 
    2    81 Katherine Ambrosio      66 Delmar             NY 1:35:42 
    3   755 Cathy Lanesey           66 Troy               NY 1:42:48 
    4   461 Katherine Frederick     66 Clifton Park       NY 1:43:11 


           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:03 by Bill Borla in 2005
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 Tim Haley               67 Tivoli             NY 1:02:45 
    2   270 Lenny Collins           67 Valatie            NY 1:08:41 
    3   420 Mike Fazioli            65 Wynantskill        NY 1:09:24 
    4   956 Brian Nagle             65 Woodstock          NY 1:09:40 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               80:43 by Anny Stockman in 2002
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   184 Katharine Briar-Lawson  71 Averill Park       NY 2:02:46 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:57 by Ed Whitlock in 2004
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   513 Dave Glass              70 Glenville          NY 1:06:51 
    2   517 Patrick Glover          70 Clifton Park       NY 1:13:20 
    3   678 Howard Jones            73 Clifton Park       NY 1:19:11 
    4   942 Eduardo Munoz           74 Olmstedsville      NY 1:22:34 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               92:00 by Marge Rajczewski in 2015
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   155 Eiko Bogue              79 Schaghticoke       NY 2:17:15 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               60:29 by Ed Whitlock in 2006
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    42 Roger Robinson          77 New Paltz          NY 1:12:40 
    2   916 Jim Moore               77 Niskayuna          NY 1:40:44 
    3  1142 Joseph Richardson       77 Slingerlands       NY 1:41:42 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               110:25 by Anny Stockman in 2012
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1305 Anny Stockman           84 Rensselaer         NY 2:07:30 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               67:05 by Ed Whitlock in 2011
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    85 Ed Whitlock             85 Milton             ON 1:15:10 
    2  1306 Wade Stockman           81 Rensselaer         NY 1:37:46