3:00 Marathons
by HMRRC Women
and other Local Notables!


Name Residence Year Time Event State
Jodie Robertson++++ Voorheesville 2014 2:34:22 Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (1st) NY
Lisa Vaill+ Pine Plains 1990 2:38:05 NYC (10th) NY
Samantha Roecker Ballston Lake 2017 2:38:14 Hartford Marathon (2nd) CT
Nancy Dragoo-Mieszczak+ Waterford 1983 2:39:15 Milwaukee-Lake Front (1st) WI
Gina Shaw Slaby+++ S. Glens Falls 2011 2:39:35 Twin Cities Marathon (10th) MN
Laura LaMena-Coll++ Latham 1991 2:39:37 Nagoya International Women's (15th) Japan
Ellen Weglarz+ Troy 1984 2:40:42 1984 Olympic Trials (35th) WA
Kathy Brandell-Champagne+ Plattsburgh 1986 2:42:59 Marine Corps (1st) DC
Alexandra Varanka!+! Hamden, CT 2014 2:43:19 New York City NY
Charlene Lyford+ Greene 1998 2:44:01 Steamtown (1st) PA
Jessica Chichester Albany (SUNY) 2018 2:45:23 Boston (5th) MA
Ashley N. Gorr+++ Albany 2011 2:45:30 ING Hartford Marathon (2nd) NY
Karen Bertasso Scotia 2014 2:45:45 ING Hartford Marathon (3rd) CT
Lori Kingsley Wysox, PA 2010 2:46:45 Boston (30th) MA
Jennifer Fazioli+ Averill Park 2002 2:47:22 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Diane Matthews Albany 2006 2:48:10 Chicago Marathon (42nd) NY
Christine Sisting+ Marcy 1998 2:48:30 Calif. International NY
Joanna Johnson Albany 2013 2:48:43 Cleveland (12th) OH
Jean Kerr Catskill 1980 2:49:13 Maryland Marathon (1st) MD
Teresa Vaill Pine Plains 1998 2:49:52 Jacksonville Marathon (3rd) FL
Eileen Ferguson (Combs) Schenectady 2007 2:50:19 Kentucky Derby (1st) KY
Emily Bryans Schenectady 2010 2:50:36 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Susan C. Hay+ Niskayuna 1983 2:51:11 Philadelphia International PA
Kristina Depeau-Gracey Albany 2011 2:52:38 California International (53rd) NY
Nancy Egerton Albany 1991 2:53:17 Charlotte Observer (3rd) NC
Kara-Lynne Kerr Albany 2004 2:53:27 Philadelphia Marathon (8th) PA
Mollie Turner Averill Park 2017 2:53:32 Hartford (6th) CT
Sara J. (Facteau) Dunham Peru 2014 2:53:45 Grandma's Marathon (41st) MN
Katie (Twarog) Moulton Colonie 2013 2:53:47 Providence Marathon (1st) RI
Nicole Blood Guilderland 2013 2:54:18 Mohawk Hudson River (2nd) NY
Kara Patrick East Greenbush 2013 2:54:44 Buffalo Marathon (4th) NY
Kim Miseno Amsterdam 2004 2:55:54 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Amy Herold Latham 1995 2:56:02 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Heather Cox Clifton Park 1999 2:56:02 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Conni Grace Poughquag 2007 2:56:15 Steamtown (2nd) PA
Beth Herder Pittsfield MA 1998 2:56:21 Mohawk-Hudson River (1st) NY
Allison (Connor) Konderwich Albany 2017 2:56:23 Hartford Marathon (9th) CT
Erin Lopez Saratoga Springs 2015 2:56:44 Hartford Marathon (9th) CT
Hannah Brooker Albany 2015 2:58:02 Quad Cities Marathon (4th) IL
Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 2012 2:58:05 Mohawk Hudson River (2nd) NY
Amy Farrell Tupper Lake 2017 2:58:23 Boston Marathon (89th) MA
Jessica Bashaw Cambridge 2017 2:59:24 Hartford Marathon (12th) CT
Julie Wilcox Troy 1985 2:59:35 Mohawk-Hudson River (2nd) NY
Dana Bush Saratoga Springs 2018 3:00:04 Mohawk-Hudson River (3rd) NY
Megan Leitzinger Albany 2003 3:00:32 Mohawk-Hudson River (2nd) NY
+ 1992, 1996 and 2004 Olympic Trials participant.
+ 1984 Olympic Trials participant.
+ 1988 Olympic Trials participant.
+ 2000 Olympic Trials participant.
++ 1988, 1992, 1996 and 2000 Olympic Trials participant at either the 10,000m or marathon.
+ 2004 Olympic Trials qualifier, injured did not participate.
+++ 2012 & 2016 Olympic Trials qualifier
++++ 2012 & 2016 Olympic Trials qualifier
!+! 2016 Olympic Trials Qualifier

Additions - Changes E-Mail Ed Neiles

Last Updated on 10 Oct 2018