Date Event Location State Contact
Sep 23
6:00pm
Saturday
Gloversville Glow Fun Run 5k Gloversville NY Samantha Yates
44 Newman St
Gloversville , NY 12078
yatessamantha19@gmail.com
5188443359
Sep 23
9:00 Am
Saturday
Kinderhook Dutch Farming Heritage Trail Run - free 4 mile trail run Lindenwald in Columbia County NY Mark Browne
P.O.Box 195
Kinderhook, New York 12106
redesign@fairpoint.net
5184281967
Sep 23
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Peter Sweetser
384 N Grand Street, PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
sweetser@famfunds.com
(800)-932-3271
Sep 24
10:00 am
Sunday
The Crossings 5k Challenge and Kids Runs 30 Aviation Rd, Albany, NY 12205 NY Colonie Youth Center
21 Aviation Rd
Albany, NY 12205
info@colonieyouthcenter.org
518-438-9596
Sep 24
1:00pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to Be Healed - 5K Clifton Commons Clifton Park, NY NY Elizabeth Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, NY 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.com
6316454801
Sep 24
9:00am
Sunday
Muddy Sneakers 5k Trail Run Indian Meadows Park, Glenville NY NY Allison Reinahrdt
127 Droms Rd
Glenville , NY 12302
areinhardt@cdymca.org
5183712139
Sep 24
9:00
Sunday
Maddie's Mark 5K Central Park - 500 Iroquois Way, Schenectady NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
518-527-7904
Sep 28
6:30 PM
Thursday
Bluehawk Mile Hudson High Track, Hudson, NY NY Jack Connor
Hudson High, Harry Howard Ave.
Hudson, NY New York 12534
johnconnor@homemail.com
5188282712
Sep 30
10:00 AM
Saturday
Race for Hope 5K
Sponsored
1220 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands NY John Sokolewicz
1220 New Scotland Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
jsokolewicz@capitalregionspecialsurgery.com
518.439.4326
Details
Sep 30
10:30am
Saturday
Oktoberfest 5k Albany Wolff's Biergarten Albany NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill PL Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
(518) 677-2768
Sep 30
8:30
Saturday
Island Eagle Run 4 Miles Schodack Island State Park NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Oct 1
9:20 am
Sunday
Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk Central Park, Schenectady NY Christine Mason
432 State Street
Schenectady, New York 12305
sso2@verizon.net
5183722500
Oct 1
10am
Sunday
Rensselaer Runs United 5K Rensselaer Tech Park, North Greenbush NY Karen Moraski
CII 9015, 110 8th Street
Troy, NY 12180
RPI5K2017@gmail.com
5182764305
Oct 1
10:00am
Sunday
Voorheesville 7.1M
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, 148 Swift Road, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 1
9 am
Sunday
3rd Annual Andrew Izzo Memorial 5K run/walk 5317 Sacandaga Rd, Galway NY Mary Goldstein
1370 Perth Rd
Hagaman, NY 12086
marymom1370@aol.com
518-339-5620
Oct 7
8 am
Saturday
Zombie Run at The Great Escape Queensbury NY Dani Taylor
1172 State Route 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
dataylor@sftp.com
518-792-3500 ext. 3277
Oct 7
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5k (23d) O'Rourke Middle School BH NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
518 399 2225
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon 26.2M
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon 13.1M
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, 71 Schermerhorn Road, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
2:00 PM
Sunday
Blessed Sacrament School 5K Walk/Run The Crossings, Albany/Loudonville, NY NY Mimi Baseel
605 Central Ave
Albany, NY 12205
blessedsac5k@gmail.com
518-438-5854
Oct 21
10:30 A.M.
Saturday
19th Annual Great Sacandaga 10K Road Race SPORT ISLAND PUB, 108 Riverside Blvd., Northville, NY 12134 N.Y. David Gifford
PO Box 692
Northville, NY 12134
dygiff@frontiernet.net
518-863-8046
Oct 22
11:30 a.m.
Sunday
Ghostly Gallop 5K Hudson NY Gary Sheffer
117 Bells Pond Road
Hudson, NY 12534
sheffer70@gmail.com
203-253-9299
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Little Falls Walk 2K & Run 10K for Kidneys Western Park Little Falls NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Brookhaven Oktoberfest 5K Trail Run Brookhaven Golf Course, 333 Alpine Meadows Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859 NY Chris Yarsevich
31 Greene Rd
Greenfield Center, NY 12833
cyarsev@gmail.com
518-893-7605
Oct 28
9:00 AM
Saturday
Trick-or-Trek 5K Oakwood Cemetery, Troy , NY NY Justin Atlas
2500 21st Street
Troy, NY 12180
jatlas@cdymca.org
518-272-5900
Oct 29
9:30am
Sunday
Hairy Gorilla Half Marathon & Squirrelly Six Mile Thacher State Park, Voorheesville NY ARE Event Productions
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
518.320.8648
Nov 11
10am
Saturday
12th Annual Valatie Veterans 5K Valatie (Glynn Square) NY William Graham
P.O. Box 503
Valatie, NY 12184
billyg114@msn.com
518-755-2116
Nov 12
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Club Race
Veterans Park (State St.), Schenectady NY TBA
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 19
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 25
9:00 AM
Saturday
10th Run Off THat Turkey Trot 5K & 2 Mile Community Walk Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186 NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
turkeyrun5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Nov 30
8 am
Thursday
Be The Match Walk+Run (5K, 1K, Tot Trot) Roosevelt Island Firefighter's Field NY Liz Neihart
500 5th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55434
eneihart@nmdp.org
5034595360
Dec 3
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account