home race corner fun runs membership info members only club apparel contact us  
 

far and wide race shedule
To view Events in order of Date, City, State, Event name or Distance covered, click on the column header.

Event Legend:
Events listed in blue are HMRRC sponsored events.
† No Entry Fee for Members

Disclaimer note:
Please call ahead and confirm race dates and starting times before traveling.

Race Directors
You can submit your race to our schedule here. Note: all races will be reviewed by the HMRRC Race Committee.

Date Time Location State Event Contact Contact
Links
Sat
04/26
10:00 am RIT campus, Nathaniel Rochester Field, Rochester NY Karen's Walk and 5K Run (5K)

315-405-7081

1040 genesee street
Rochester, NY
14611 
Barbara Pitts
bjp4044@rit.edu  
 
Sat
04/26
9:00 A.M. Guilderland High School NY 34th Annual Bill Robinson Masters 10K [GP40+]

518.869.5597

P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Jim Tierney
runnerjmt@aol.com  
Application
On-Line Registration 
Sat
04/26
10:00 AM Tymor Park, 249 Duncan Rd., LaGrangeville NY Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation 5K & kids race

845-452.2049

PO Box 452
Pleasant Valley, NY
12569 
Lori Decker
mohrun@hotmail.com  
 
Sat
04/26
9:00 am Maple Ridge Park Selkirk NY Great Mom's 5K/10K Fun Run

518-439-1754

6 Concord Road
Glenmont, NY
12077 
Jessica West
jwest679@hotmail.com  
Application
 
Sun
04/27
9:00 am Saratoga State Park - Warming Hut NY Dragon's Pride Run - 5K & 1 mile fun run

518.450.1300

220 Division Street
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Tracy Ford
divisionstreetpta@gmail.com  
 
Sun
04/27
10:15 am Niskayuna NY Cherry Blossom 5K Race for ALS

518-320-6770

1520 Wyoming Ave
Niskayuna, NY
12309 
Tim Fecura
info@5kraceforals.com  
Website
 
Sun
04/27
7:00 am Robert Dietz Memorial Stadium - Kingston, NY NY Kiwanis Kingston Classic, 5K, 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon

845-247-7275

319 Main St.
Saugerties, NY
12477 
Katie
Katie@HITSEndurance.com  
 
Thu
05/01
6:15 pm The Crossings of Colonie NY Law Day Run Against Domestic Violence

518-445-7691

112 State Street
Albany, NY
12207 
Stacey Whiteley
swhiteley@albanycountybar.com  
 
Sat
05/03
9:00 am Johnstown NY 5k Triple Crown

518-725-4545

Johnstown
Johnstown, NY
12095 
Lisa
lisa@5ktriplecrown.com  
 
Sat
05/03
3:00 p.m. Christ Com Ref Church,1010 Route 146, Clifton Park NY CCRC 5k Run/Walk/BBQ and 1k Kids' Run

518.877-0654

3 Berkshire Drive West
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Pat Glover
pjglove@aol.com  
 
Sat
05/03
9:00 am Central Park, Schenectady, NY NY Joan Nicole Prince Home 5K

518-878-7745

22 Glenview Drive
Scotia, NY
12302 
Patti Nicolella
pnicolella@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sat
05/03
8:30 AM Corning Preserve Amphitheater, Albany NY 11th Annual Spring RunOff 5k and 10k

518.925-1260

6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY
12186 
Brian Dollard Race Director
11thSpringRunOff@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/03
9:00 am The Crossings, Town of Colonie, South Pavilion NY Diocesan Dash 5k Road Race and 5k Walk

518-393-3131

2600 Albany St
Schenectady, NY
12304 
Christine Baseel
baseelc@nd-bg.org  
 
Sun
05/04
9:00 AM Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences NY Steffens Scleroderma Center 5K Run Breaking the Chains

518-584-4953

6 Care Lane
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Sharyn Freitas
sharyn.freitas@acphs.edu  
 
Sun
05/04
10:00 am Six Mile Waterworks, Fuller Rd., Albany NY The Bridesmaid's 5K

518.229.4244

39 Bailey Ave
Latham, NY
12110 
Robyn Haberman
rmicheleh@gmail.com  
 
Sun
05/04
9:00 am YMCA - 1 Wall St, Clifton Park NY Spring Has Sprung 10-Mile Run

518-469-2490

1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Jennifer Casey
jcasey@cdymca.org  
On-Line Registration
 
Sun
05/04
10:00 AM Rensselaer Tech Park, Troy, N.Y. NY Troy Literacy 5K and Kids Mile

518-274-8526

1915 5th Avenue
Troy, NY
12180 
Literacy Volunteers of Rensselaer County
FINISH99@LIVE.COM  
 
Sun
05/04
9:00 am Rt 217 and Roxbury Rd, Philmont NY Book It! 5k Run and Walk

518.851.7120

629 Rt 23B, Box 417
Claverack, NY
12534 
Thea Schoep
schoep4@yahoo.com  
 
Sat
05/10
10:00 AM Your favorite route NY Team Dragonfly Virtual 5k/10k

518.456.1203

855 Route 146 Ste 170
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Heidi Barcomb
hbarcomb@arthritis.org  
 
Sat
05/10
9:00 am Saratoga Spa Park - Warming Hut NY Ryan's Run 5K -- by Saratoga Springs Teacher's

518.583.9767

PO Box 2002
Wilton, NY
12831 
Paul Wersten
miopfoundation@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/10
5:30 P.M. St. Johnsville NY 26th Annual Towpath Trail Run

518.568-7509

7803 St Hwy 5
St. Johnsville, NY
13452 
John Geesler
johngeesler@frontier.com  
 
Sat
05/10
9:00 am Sunny Hill Resort and Golf Course NY Sunny Hill Viking Obstacle Race - 5 miles/30 obstacles

518-634-7642

352 Sunny Hill Road
Greenville, NY
12083 
Tinker Nicholsen-Pachter
tinker@sunnyhill.com  
 
Sat
05/10
9:00 am Albany Riverfront Park at Corning Preserve, Albany NY Albany YMCA 5k & Kids Run

518-463-9622

616 North Pearl Street
Albany, NY
12204 
Ben Luke
bluke@cdymca.org  
 
Sat
05/10
8:00 am Craner Park Cohoes NY The Mastodon Challenge 15K 5K & Kid's Fun Run

518-281-3253

163 Manor Ave
Cohoes, NY
12047 
Lisa Osorio
losorio@marrarx.com  
 
Sun
05/11
9:30 AM Central Park, Schenectady NY 34th Mother's Day 5K bRUNch

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Dee & Jon Golden
hmrrcmothersday@gmail.com  
Online Registration
Individual and Team Registration Forms  
Sun
05/11
8:30 AM Bethlehem High School NY Fleet Feet Sports 10k

518.459.3338

155 Wolf Rd.
Albany, NY
12205 
Jim Sweeney
ffalbany@gmail.com  
 
Sun
05/11
9:00 A.M. Albany Riverfront Park NY Mom's Day 5K

518-463-3060

1288 Broadway
Albany, NY
12204 
Kari Benson
Kari.Benson@PlanAheadEvents.com  
 
Thu
05/15
6:25 PM Empire State Plaza Albany NY CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge 3.5 Mile

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Mark Warner
mwarner@nycap.rr.com  
Website
 
Sat
05/17
9:15 am Whitetail Preserve, Bloomsburg PA Pennsylvania Spring Biathlon 4km run and shoot

570-788-4219

369 Turkey Path rd.
Sugarloaf, PA
18249 
Frank Gaval
barb123@ptd.net  
 
Sat
05/17
10:00 am e Crown Point State Historic Site, Crown Point NY New York/Vermont 5k Champlain Bridge Run

518-597-3754

PO Box 33
Crown Point, NY
12928 
Nancy Ockrin
momockrin@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/17
9:00 am Town Hall, 183 Main Street, Cornwall NY Melissa Fund 5K and 10K Sun Run

6467342567

23 driftwood la
east setauket, NY
11733 
Maribeth Chitkara
mbchitkara@gmail.com  
 
Sun
05/18
8AM Bennington to Manchester VT Shires of Vermont Marathon

908 656 2049

258 Mending Walls Rd
Manchester Center, VT
05255 
Steve Murphy
info@shiresofvermontmarathon.com  
 
Sun
05/25
9:00 AM Albany Riverfront Park (Corning Preserve) NY Sprint For Soldiers 5K

518-463-3060

1288 Broadway
Albany, NY
12204 
Kari Benson
Kari.Benson@PlanAheadEvents.com  
 
Mon
05/26
9:00 AM Zena Elementary School, Sawkill Rd., Woodstock NY Woodstock Races 15K & 5K

518-731-7697

6 Wolf Ct. Unit 1007
Athens, NY
12015 
Rich Gromek
gromekr@aol.com  
 
Sat
05/31
9:00 am Waldorf School of Saratoga Springs, York Ave NY Emma's 5K Run

518.584.7643

122 Regent Street
Saratoga Springs, NY
12186 
Candice Murray
5krace@waldorfsaratoga.org  
Application
Website 
Sat
05/31
10:00 AM Charlton Village near Town Hall NY Charlton 5k Run/Walk

518.384.0065

2093 Maple Avenue
Charlton, NY
12019 
Bill Herkenham
bherk@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sat
05/31
10:00 AM Le Moyne College - Syracuse, NY NY Le Moyne College 5k Dolphin Dash

315-445-4717

1419 Salt Springs Road
Syracuse, NY
13214 
Christine Liggio
liggioc@lemoyne.edu  
 
Sat
05/31
9:00 am 12 Water St Granville NY Rail Trail To the Footbridge 5k

518-424-7683

PO Box 275
Middle Granville, NY
12849 
Kerri Thomas
racedirector@railtrailtothefootbridge5k.com  
 
Sat
05/31
9:45 am Albany NY Freihofer's Run for Women 5k

518-273-5552

PO Box 1200
Troy, NY
12181-1200 
USATF Adirondack
runningnfo@freihofersrun.com  
 
Sun
06/01
7:00 am Plattsburgh NY Biggest Loser 5k/Half Marathon Plattsburgh, TX

815-464-1265

41 City Hall Place
Plattsburgh, NY
12901 
Biggest Loser
contact@biggestloserrunwalk.com  
 
Sat
06/07
9am South Londonderry VT West River Trail Run - 11 Miles of Trouble

802-824-4200

PO Box 32
South Londonderry, VT
05155 
Jesilyn Amsden
westrivertrailrun@thecollaborative.us  
 
Sat
06/07
9:00 am Kinderhook NY Kinderhook Bank OK5k

518.758.9480

Box 100
Kinderhook, NY
12106 
Dan Curtin
kinderhookok5krace@gmail.com  
 
Sun
06/08
9:00 AM SUNY/Albany --- Day of Race Signup only! NY 43rd Distinguished Service Race 8 Mile [GP]†

518-464-5698

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Mark & Angela Warner
mwarner1@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sun
06/08
9:00 am SUNY Albany NY Albany Walk / 5K for Kidneys

518-533-7880

501 New Karner Road
Albany, NY
12205 
Carol LaFleur
Carol@healthykidneys.org  
 
Sun
06/08
9:00 am Washington Park Lakehouse Albany NY Bank of America Pride 5K

518.462.6138

332 Hudson Avenue
Albany, NY
12210 
Curran Streett
cstreett@capitalpridecenter.org  
 
Tue
06/10
6:00 pm Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Colonie, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  
Info
 
Sat
06/14
8:30 am Greenwich Central School NY Whipple City 5K

518.692.3311

4 Main Street
Greenwich, NY
12834 
Barbara Hamel
whipplecity5k@yahoo.com  
 
Sat
06/14
9:00 am 4565 County Route 9, New Lebanon NY 4th Annual Run for the Rhubarb - 5K

518-610-1355

172 Vandenberg Road
Canaan, NY
12029 
Joanna Ezinga
Joanna@ezingafitness.com  
 
Sat
06/14
6:00 A.M. Provo UT Utah Valley Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

801-472-7866

3849 N. Timpview Dr.
Provo, UT
84604 
Hyrum Oaks
utahvalleymarathon@gmail.com  
 
Sat
06/14
5:30 PM Fort Plain NY 19th Annual Lions Ramble

518.568.7509

7803 St Hwy 5
St. Johnsville, NY
13452 
John Geesler
johngeesler@frontier.com  
 
Sat
06/14
9:00 AM HVCC Campus -- Joe Bruno Stadium NY Tri-City Valley Cats Home Run 5K

518-456-3682

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12211 
John Haley -- Megan Leitzinger
j.haley36@yahoo.com  
Application
 
Sun
06/15
9:00 AM Fort Hunter NY Mule Haul Five Mile Road Race

518-866-1319

POB 91
Hagaman, NY
12086 
Bill Platt
bill.platt@fmrrc.org  
 
Tue
06/17
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Sat
06/21
9:00 am Albany Corning Preserve NY Strides for STRIDE 5K & 2.5K

518-598-1279

476 North Greenbush Rd. #9
Rensselaer, NY
12144 
Jamie Brough
jbrough@stride.org  
Registration
 
Sun
06/22
7:30 a.m. Lake George Village NY Adirondack Distance Run (38th)

518-792-7396

PO Box 2245
Glens Falls, NY
12801 
Marcy Dreimiller
madone1@roadrunner.com  
 
Tue
06/24
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Tue
07/01
6:00 PM Colonie HS Track -- Day of Race Signup only! NY The Colonie Mile [GP]†

518-429-5440

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Ken Skinner
kennyskin@earthlink.net  

 
Fri
07/04
1:45 PM Ticonderoga NY Montcalm Mile

518-585-9871

13 Lindberg Landing
Ticonderoga, NY
12883 
Fred Herbst
fherbst@nycap.rr.com http://www.lachute.us/montcal  
 
Fri
07/04
9:00 am Saratoga Springs City Center NY Firecracker4 Miler

518.744.5646

10 Whitney Place
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Bob Vanderminden
bobjr@telescopecasual.com  
 
Tue
07/08
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/10
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY HMRRC Two Person Relay 6 X 1 Mile†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Pete Newkirk
pnewkirk@newkirk.com  
 
Sat
07/12
8:30 am Freedom Park in Scotia NY Glenville & Schenectady YMCA 5K race

518.399.8118

127 Droms Rd
Glenville, NY
12302 
Allison Reinhardt
areinhardt@cdymca.org  
 
Tue
07/15
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/17
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY 41st HMRRC Hour Run†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Barbara Bradley & Tom McGuire
tomm4barbb@aol.com  

 
Sat
07/19
9:15 am Whitetail Preserve,Bloomsburg PA Pennsylvania Summer Biathlon 4km run and shoot

570-788-4219

369 Turkey Path rd.
Sugarloaf, PA
18249 
Frank Gaval
barb123@ptd.net  
 
Sun
07/20
9:00 am Dippikill Wilderness Retreat, Warrensburg NY Dippikill Froggy Five Miler

518.320.8648

Albany
Albany, NY
12203 
Josh Merlis
webcontact@areep.com  
web
 
Tue
07/22
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/24
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY 38th HMRRC Pentathlon†

518-221-3829

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Todd Mesick
toddmesick@yahoo.com  
 
Sat
07/26
9:00 am Hudson Crossing Park,Schuylerville NY 13th Annual Turning Point 5k/Kids Fun Run

518-222-0166

193 Pyramid Pines Estate
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Kim Gamache
kimgamache@hotmail.com  
 
Tue
07/29
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Sat
08/02
8:30 AM Colonie Town Park NY The 36th Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race

518-869-9333

19 Jo Ann Ct
Albany, NY
12205 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  
Application
 
Sat
08/02
2:00 pm Millbrook Winery 625 Wing Rd., Millbrook, NY 12545 NY Vino and The Beasts 5K with Obstacles

315-720-0671

625 Wing Rd., Millbrook, NY 12545
Syracuse, NY
13027 
Josh Ordway
josh@vinoandthebeasts.com  
 
Sun
08/03
9:00 AM John Boyd Thacher State Park NY 20th Indian Ladder Trail Run 15K & 3.5 Mile

518-439-5822

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Mike Kelly
mjk3ny@gmail.com  

 
Tue
08/05
6:00 PM Colonie High School Track NY Colonie Summer Track†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Fri
08/08
6:30 PM Central Park, Schenectady NY 4th Annual Schenectady ARC 5K

518-372-1160

214 State Street
Schenectady, NY
12301 
Douglas Secor
dougs@arcschenectady.org  
 
Sat
08/09
9:30 am Schenectady NY Festa 5K & Children's 1-mile Fun Run

518-764-8078

210 Princetown Road
Schenectady, NY
12306 
Carmela Pasquarella
carmela.pasquarella@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/09
7:00 am Clapp Park, 215 W. Housatonic St., Pittsfield MA Sweltering Summer Ultra (8 Hour) & Marathon (2d)

518.435.5590

53 Essex Street
Pittsfield, MA
01201 
Benn Griffin, RD
benn.griffin@gmail.com  
 
Sun
08/10
9:00 am Grafton Lakes State Park, Rte. 2, Grafton NY 29th Annual Run for the Roses 5K

518-658-3422

PO Box 281
Grafton, NY
12082 
Cynthia Pulito
lorien@fairpoint.net  
 
Mon
08/11
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K #1†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/16
08:30 Castleton On Hudson NY Castleton Schodack Kiwanis Clove Run 10 Mile 5K Run/Walk 1 Mile Fun Run

518-732-2940

18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson, NY
12033 
Christopher Chartrand
cjchartree@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/16
9:00 AM Voorheesville High School, Voorheesville NY Pre Fall Classic 5K & 2 Mile Walk

518-861-6350

35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY
12009 
Phil Carducci
prefallclassic5k@yahoo.com  
 
Sat
08/16
900 AM Landis Arboretum NY 8th Perennial 5K Forest Run

315-427-3856

174 Lape Rd
Esperance, NY
12066 
David Roy
David.Roy@ScaryLegRunners.com  
 
Mon
08/18
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race Only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K [GP] #2†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/23
9:00 AM Bozenkill Park, Altamont NY Altamont 5K Run/Walk (17th)

518-861-6350

35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY
12009 
Phil Carducci
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com  
Webpage
 
Mon
08/25
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K #3†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sun
08/31
10:30 am Altamont Fairgrounds NY Capital District Scottish Game 5K

518-669-1470

353 Mott Road
Duanesburg, NY
12056 
Rebecca Schenck
scotgames5k@yahoo.com  
 
Mon
09/01
9:00 AM Harriman State Office Campus NY 26th SEFCU Foundation Labor Day 5K [GP]

518-269-1904

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Parisella
jparisel@nycap.rr.com  

 
Sat
09/06
8:30 AM HVCC TEC Smart 345 Hermes Road Malta NY Malta 5k Presented by Malta BPA and Global Foundries

518-472-4807

345 Hermes Road
Malta, NY
12020 
Paul Loomis
info@malta5k.com  
 
Sun
09/07
8:30 am Sidney Albert Albany Jewish Community Center NY The Dunkin' Run 2014--5K & 10K

518-438-6651

340 Whitehall Rd
Albany, NY
12208 
Tom Wachunas
tomw@saajcc.org  
 
Sat
09/13
9:00 am Madison Avenue NY 20th Annual Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure 5K

518-250-5379

PO Box 13535
Albany, NY
12212 
Lynette Stark
info@komenneny.org  
 
Sun
09/14
9:00 AM SUNY/Albany -- Day of race signup only! NY 42nd HMRRC Anniversary Run [GP]†

518-877-0654

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Pat Glover
pjglove@aol.com  
 
Sun
09/14
9:00 a.m. Washington Park, Albany NY 13th Annual Teal Ribbon Run/Walk

518-783-7600

PO Box 64
Delmar, NY
12054 
Jim Foley, Sr.
tealribboncaringtogetherny.org  
 
Sat
09/20
5:45 pm Niskayuna Town Hall (start and finish) NY Nisky 6th Annual Fall Fun Run

518-386-4526

Niskayuna Town Hall, One Niskayuna Circle
Niskayuna, NY
12309 
Lori Peretti
lperetti@niskayuna.org  
 
Sun
09/21
7:15 am Saratoga Springs NY Melanie Merola O'Donnell Memorial Half Marathon & 5K

917-656-2821

260 Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Maria Palmer Maurer
questions@thesaratogapalio.com  
 
Sun
09/28
10:00 AM Voorheesville Town Park -- Day of race signup only NY 34th HMRRC Voorheesville 7.1 Mile [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Jim Thomas -- Russ Hoyer
jth430@verizon.net  
 
Sun
10/05
11:00 AM Historic Saratoga Race Course-Saratoga Springs NY Run for the ROC - 5K

518 583-8348

211 Church Street
SaratogaSprings, NY
12866 
Mike Wallner
mwallner@saratogacare.org  
 
Sat
10/11
9:00 am Park City Utah UT The Pink Series

801.850.7285

673 n 1800 w
Pleasant Grove, UT
84062 
Rachelle Sondrup
thepinkrun@gmail.com  
 
Sun
10/12
8:30 AM Colonie Town Park NY 13th Mohawk Hudson River Half Marathon

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Maureen Cox
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com  
Website
 
Sun
10/12
8:30 AM Central Park Schenectady NY 31st Mohawk Hudson River Marathon [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Maureen Cox
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com  
Website
 
Sat
10/18
9:30 am Saratoga Spa State Park Ny Great Pumpkin Challenege 5K & 10K

518-587-0723

16 Saratoga Bridges Blvd.
Ballston Spa, NY
12020 
Marissa Scally
mscally@saratogabridges.org  
 
Sat
10/25
10:00 am Prospect Park, Troy NY Heroes for Health Obstacle Course 2 miles

518-591-4472

920 Lark Drive
Albany, NY
12207 
Meghan Wilkinson
mwilkinson@wmyhealth.org  
 
Sat
10/25
8:00 am Citi Field Lot E NY Men's Health Urbanathlon 2014

855.466.2290

2828 Routh St.
Dallas, TX
75201 
Hawkeye Velocity
info@menshealthurbanathlon.com  
 
Sat
10/25
9:00 am Troy Family YMCA NY Troy Family YMCA 5k Run, Kid's Fun Run

518-272-5900

2500 21st Street
Troy, NY
12180 
Tammy Roberts
troberts@cdymca.org  
 
Sun
10/26
9:30 am Thacher State Park, Voorheesville NY Hairy Gorilla Half Marathon & Squirrelly Six Mile

518.320.8648

Albany
Albany, NY
12203 
Josh Merlis
webcontact@areep.com  
web
 
Sun
11/09
9:00 AM Central Park Schenectady NY 39th Stockade-athon 15K [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Vince Juliano
hamletbryans@nycap.rr.com  
Website
 
Sun
11/23
10:00 AM Tawasentha Park -- Guilderland NY HMRRC Turkey Raffle Run -- 1 Hour

518-435-4500

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Al Maikels
afmcpa1040@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
12/14
10:00 a.m SUNY/Albany NY The Doug Bowden Winter Series Race #1 -- 15K and 3M†

000 000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Bart Trudeau -- Gretchen Oliver
bart@truarchs.com