home race corner fun runs membership info members only club apparel contact us  
 

far and wide race shedule
To view Events in order of Date, City, State, Event name or Distance covered, click on the column header.

Event Legend:
Events listed in blue are HMRRC sponsored events.
† No Entry Fee for Members

Disclaimer note:
Please call ahead and confirm race dates and starting times before traveling.

Race Directors
You can submit your race to our schedule here. Note: all races will be reviewed by the HMRRC Race Committee.

Date Time Location State Event Contact Contact
Links
Sun
04/26
8:00am Bethlehem Elm Avenue Town Park NY Delmar Duathlon 2mile run 10 mile bike 2mile run

518-439-4394

900 Delaware Ave
Delmar, NY
12054 
Randal Thomas
RThomas@cdymca.org  
 
Sun
04/26
10:15am 852 Ashmore Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 NY 7th Annual Cherry Blossom 5K Race for ALS

518-320-6770

1520 Wyoming Ave
Niskayuna, NY
12309 
Tim Fecura
info@5kraceforals.com  
 
Sun
04/26
9:00 AM Bethlehem Church, 1520 Rt 94, New Windsor NY Chocolate 5K Run / Walk - 5K

845-541-2500

1520 Rt 94
New Windsor, NY
12553 
James Roe
Chocolate5kRun@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
04/26
10:00 AM SUNY Adirondack - Queensbury NY 5K for Kidneys

518-533-7880

501 New Karner Road
Albany, NY
12205 
Carol LaFleur
carol@healthykidneys.org  
 
Sat
05/02
3:00 pm Christ Community RC, 1010 Route 146, Clifton Park NY CCRC 5k Run/Walk/BBQ and 1k Kids' Run

518 877-0654

3 Berkshire Drive West
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Pat Glover
pjglove@aol.com  
Website
 
Sat
05/02
8:30 AM Jennings Landing at the Amphitheater, Albany NY St. Johns/St.Ann's Spring Runoff 5k, 10k and New 15k

518-925-1260

6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY
12186 
Brian Dollard
12thspringrunoff@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/02
9:00 am Skatetime in accord ny Ny Tabitha Ziba 4 miler

845.706.0142

78 airport rd
Accord, Ny
12404 
Tabitha Ziba
Tziba9@earthlink.net  
 
Sun
05/03
8:00 am Southern Saratoga YMCA NY 21st Annual Anyone Can Tri Outdoor Triathlon

518 371-2139

One Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Gina LaViolette
glaviolette@cdymca.org  
 
Sun
05/03
9:00 a.m. Churchtown Fire House, Churchtown NY Book it! 5k Run and Walk

518=851-7120

72 Old Route 82
Hudson, NY
12534 
Dorothea Schoep
schoep4@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
05/03
8:00 AM Albany College of Pharmacy 106 New Scotland Ave. NY 5KRUN Breaking the Chains Steffens Scleroderma Center

518-584-4953

1 Care Lane
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Sharyn Freitas, Steffens Coordinator
sharyn.freitas@acphs.edu  
 
Fri
05/08
6:30 pm Village Commons, John Street, Nassau NY 5th Annual Ella Grace Chiari Foundation 5K

5187292455

64 ROHLOFF RD
NASSAU, NY
12123 
Amy Spairana
ellagracechiarifoundation@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/09
9:00 am Craner Park - Cohoes NY Mastodon Challenge 15K Race - 5K Run/Walk - Kid's Fun Run

518-281-3253

163 Manor Ave
Cohoes, NY
12047 
Lisa P Osorio
losorio@marrarx.com  
 
Sat
05/09
530 pm St. Johnsville NY 27th Annual Towpath Trail Run 10K / 2 mile

518-568-7509

7803 St Hwy5
St. Johnsville, NY
13452 
John Geesler
johngeesler@frontier.com  
 
Sat
05/09
9:00am Albany Riverfront Park at Corning Preserve NY 5k Run/3k Walk and Kids run

518-463-9622

616 North pearl street
Albany, NY
12208 
Ben Luke
bluke@cdymca.org  
 
Sat
05/09
9:00 am Valatie - Church Street Preschool NY Run for Hope 5K & Kids 50 Yard Dash

518-229-5010

PO Box 435
Valatie, NY
12184 
Becky Hoff
hoff.becky@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
05/10
9:30 AM Central Park, Schenectady NY 35th Mother's Day 5K bRUNch

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Dee & Jon Golden
hmrrcmothersday@gmail.com  
Online Registration
Printable Team Registration Form  
Sun
05/10
9:15 am Saratoga State Park NY Kelly's Angels Mother Lovin 5k

518-527-7890

48 Tyler Drive
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
JoAnne Kiernan
tjawkiernan@gmail.com  
 
Sun
05/10
8:30 am Bethlehem High School NY Fleet Feet 10k Classic

5184593338

155 Wolf Rd.
Albany, NY
12205 
Jim Sweeney
fleetfeetalbanyinvoices@gmail.com  
 
Fri
05/15
7:00 PM Middleburgh NY Middleburgh Rotary Sloughter 5K

518-827-5802

132 Clover Lane
Schoharie, NY
12157 
Stephen Hoerz
shoerzy@midtel.net  
 
Sat
05/16
9:00 AM Hoosick Falls NY 30th Wood Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

518-686-4504

PO Box 70
Hoosick Falls, NY
12090 
Rosemarie Smith @ Hoosick Federal Credit Union
townofhoosicklions.org or rosemarie@hoosickfcu.com  
 
Sat
05/16
9:00 am 10 Church Street Glens Falls, NY 12801 NY 5th Annual Kerry Blue Hustle 5K

518-441-6569

10 Church Street
Glens Falls, NY
12801 
Babette L Donlon
kerrybluehustle5k@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/16
9:00 A.M. Guilderland High School NY 35th Annual Bill Robinson Masters 10K [GP40+]

518.869.5597

P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Jim Tierney
runnerjmt@aol.com  
Application
On-Line Registration 
Sat
05/16
9:00 am 183 Main Street, Cornwall NY The Melissa Fund 5/10K Sun Run

646.734.2567

PO Box 114
east setauket, NY
11733 
Maribeth Chitkara
mbchitkara@gmail.com  
 
Sat
05/16
10:00 AM Central Park, Schenectady NY JoAnn and Nancy 5k Run early detection ovarian cancer

518-414-6298

8 candlewood dr
ballston lake, NY
12019 
Bridget Rodecker
bridget.nappi@gmail.com  
web page
 
Sat
05/16
9:00 am Grafton Lakes State Park NY No One Left Behind 5k

5186216091

Heroes at Home
Troy, NY
12180 
Katie MacVeigh
katiemacveigh@gmail.com  
 
Sun
05/17
8:00 AM Utica NY National Distance Running Hall of Fame 1/2 Marathon, Relay and 5K

3157244525

PO Box 512
Utica, NY
13502 
Mary MacEnroe
mary@boilermaker.com  
 
Sun
05/17
9:00 a.m. Algonquin Middle School, Poestenkill NY AP Run (and Walk) for The Warriors 5K

518-423-0785

17 Francis Drive
Wynantskill, NY
12198 
Greg DeJulio/Patrick Ryan
serejosh37@aol.com  
 
Sun
05/17
9:00 AM Southern Saratoga YMCA NY Spring Has Sprung 10 Mile Run, 5K Run, 3K Walk and Kids One Mile Fun Run

518-371-2139

1 Wall St.
Clifton Park, NY
12065 
Jennifer Casey
jencasey@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sun
05/17
9:00 am Duanesburg Area Community Center NY DACC 5k Dash

518-895-9500

221 Victoria Dr
Delanson, NY
12053 
Darcie Adams
dadams@dacc.info  
 
Sun
05/17
8:00 AM Bennington to Manchester VT Shires of VT Half Marathon Relay

9086562049

258 Mending Walls Rd
Manchester Center, VT
05255 
Stephen Murphy
murph483@gmail.com  
 
Thu
05/21
6:25 PM Empire State Plaza Albany NY CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge 3.5 Mile

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Mark Warner
mwarner@nycap.rr.com  
Website
 
Mon
05/25
9:40 AM Glens Street, Glens Falls NY Memorial Day Mile

518.796.5908

51 Lakewood dr
KATTSKILL BAY, NY
12844 
Bob Underwood
underwoodu@aol.com  
 
Sat
05/30
7:00 am Front of City Hall PA Biggest Loser RunWalk Half Marathon/5K/Kids Fit Fun Run- Plattsburgh, NY

815.464.1265

8500 W. 191st STE 7
Mokena, IL
60448 
Biggest Loser RunWalk Race Series
contact@biggestloserrunwalk.com  
 
Sat
05/30
10:30am Henninger AC, Le Moyne College Syracuse NY Le Moyne College 5k Dolphin Dash

315-445-4717

1419 Salt Springs Road
Syracuse, NY
13214 
Christine Liggio
liggioc@lemoyne.edu  
 
Sat
05/30
10:00 am Le Moyne College, Syracuse NY Le Moyne College Dolphin Dash-5K run, 1 Mile walk

315-445-4563

1419 Salt Springs Road
Syracuse, NY
13214 
Office of Alumni Programs-Christine Liggio
liggioc@lemoyne.edu  
 
Sat
05/30
9:00 am 17 Water St Granville NY Rail Trail to the Footbridge 5k

5184247683

PO Box 275
Middle Granville, NY
12849 
Kerri Thomas
racedirector@railtrailtothefootbridge5k.com  
Web Page
 
Sat
06/06
10:00 AM Charlton Village Center NY Charlton 5K Run

518.384.0065

2093 Maple Avenue
Charlton, NY
12019 
Bill Herkenham
bherk@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sat
06/06
9:00 am Kinderhook Village Square, Kinderhook NY Kinderhook Bank OK 5k

518-758-9480

Box 100
Kinderhook, NY
12106 
Dan Curtin
kinderhookok5krace@gamil.com  
 
Sat
06/06
10:00 am SUNY Albany campus NY H.E.R.O. 5K Challenge

5182563336

11 Alexandra Court
Mechanicville, NY
12184 
Kim Duncan
ksduncan03@aol.com  
 
Sun
06/07
8:00 AM Albany's Corning Preserve NY Pride 5k

518.462.6138

332 Hudson Ave
Albany, NY
12210 
Pilar Arthur-Snead
PArthur-Snead@capitalpridecenter.org  
 
Sun
06/07
9:00 AM SUNY/Albany --- Day of Race Signup only! NY 44th Distinguished Service Race 8 Mile [GP]†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
David Tromp
dtromp@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sat
06/13
8:00 am The Clark Sports Center Cooperstown NY Race The Lake Marathon and Half

607-547-2800

124 county highway 52
Cooperstown, NY
13326 
Doug McCoy
mccoyd@clarksportscenter.com  
 
Sat
06/13
5:30 PM Fort Plain NY 20th Annual Lions Ramble

518.568.7509

7803 St Hwy 5
St. Johnsville, NY
13452 
John Geesler
johngeesler@frontier.com  
 
Sat
06/13
10:00 AM East Greenbush Town Park NY Greenbush YMCA 1st Annual Flag Day 5K Trail Run

518.477.2570

20 Community Way
East Greenbush, NY
12061 
Allison Reinhardt
Areinhardt@cdymca.org  
 
Sat
06/13
9:00 am Crossings of Colonie NY Sunflower Run HM 5k run/walk

518.431.9856

142 Dunsbach Ferry Rd
Cohoes, NY
12047 
Deb Rappazzo
sunflowerrunhm@gmail.com  
 
Tue
06/16
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track #1 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Sat
06/20
8:30 am Greenwich NY Whipple City 5K

5186923311

4 Main Street
Greenwich, NY
12831 
Barbara Hamel
whipplecity5k@yahoo.com  
 
Sat
06/20
9:00 AM HVCC Campus -- Joe Bruno Stadium NY Tri-City Valley Cats Home Run 5K

518-456-3682

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12211 
John Haley -- Megan Leitzinger
j.haley36@yahoo.com  
Application
On-Line Signup 
Sun
06/21
7:30 am Lake George Fire House, Lake George New York NY Adirondack Distance Run 10 Mile

518-480-1279

PO Box 2245
Glens Falls, NY
12801 
Marcy Dreimiller
madone1@roadrunner.com  
 
Mon
06/22
6:15 PM Camp Saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race

518-581-1278

91 Louden Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Laura Clark
laura@saratogastryders.org  
 
Tue
06/23
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track #2 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Tue
06/30
6:00 PM Colonie HS Track -- Day of Race Signup only! NY The Colonie Mile [GP]†

518-429-5440

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Ken Skinner -- Frank Myers
kennyskin@earthlink.net  

 
Sat
07/04
9:00 am Saratoga Springs City Center NY Firecracker4 4 Mile

518.744.5646

10 Whitney Pl
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Bob Vanderminden
bobjr@telescopecasual.com  
 
Mon
07/06
6:15 PM Camp Saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race

518-581-1278

91 Louden Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Laura Clark
laura@saratogastryders.org  
 
Tue
07/07
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track #4 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/09
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY HMRRC Two Person Relay 6 X 1 Mile†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Pete Newkirk
peternewkirk32@gmail.com  
 
Tue
07/14
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track #5 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/16
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY 42nd HMRRC Hour Run†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Barbara Bradley & Tom McGuire
tomm4barbb@aol.com  

 
Sat
07/18
8:45 am Maple Ski Ridge, 2725 Mariaville Rd. Schenectady NY Maple Ski Ridge 5 and 2K

518-381-4700

2725 Mariaville Rd.
Schenectady, NY
12306 
Kate Michener
Kate@mapleskiridge.com  
 
Sat
07/18
9:30 am Collins Park, Scotia NY Glenville and Schenectady YMCA Healthy Community Series 5K Run and 3K Walk

518.399.8118

127 Droms Rd
Scotia, NY
12302 
Patty McCormack
pmccormack@cdymca.org  
 
Mon
07/20
6:15 PM Camp Saratoga, Wilton wildlife Preserve & Park NY Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race

518-581-1278

91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Laura Clark
laura@saratogastryders.org  
 
Tue
07/21
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track #6 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Thu
07/23
6:15 PM Colonie HS Track NY 39th HMRRC Pentathlon†

518-221-3829

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Todd Mesick
toddmesick@yahoo.com  
 
Tue
07/28
6:00 PM Colonie High School NY Colonie Summer Track (Ribbon Night) #7 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Sat
08/01
8:30 AM Colonie Town Park NY The 37th Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race

518-869-9333

19 Jo Ann Ct
Albany, NY
12205 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Sun
08/02
9:00 AM John Boyd Thacher State Park NY 21st Indian Ladder Trail Run 15K & 3.5 Mile

518-439-5822

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Mike Kelly
mjk3ny@gmail.com  
 
Mon
08/03
6:15 PM Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race

518-581-1278

91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Laura Clark
laura@saratogastryders.org  
 
Tue
08/04
6:00 PM Colonie High School Track NY Colonie Summer Track #8 of 8†

518-783-2760

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Frank Myers
FLYINGBB45@aol.com  

 
Fri
08/07
6:30 pm Central Park, Schenectady NY 5th Annual Schenectady ARC 5K Walk/Run

518-372-1160

214 State Street
Schenectady, NY
12301 
Douglas Secor
dougs@arcschenectady.org  
 
Sat
08/08
9:30am Our Lady Queen of Peace Church NY OLQP Festa 5K

518-764-8078

210 Princetown Road
Schenectady, NY
12306 
Carmela Pasquarella
Carmela.Pasquarella@gmail.com  
 
Mon
08/10
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K #1 of 3†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/15
8:30 AM Brookside Museum NY 14th Annual Jailhouse Rock 5k Race

518.885.4000

6 CHARLTON ST
Ballston Spa, NY
12020 
Carolyn
admin@brooksidemuseum.org  
 
Mon
08/17
5:30 pm Saratoga Casino and Raceway Harness Track NY The Monday Night Mile (1 mile race)

518-796-8878

2 PLUM CT
GANSEVOORT, NY
12831 
John Pecora
john.pecora@srymca.org  
 
Mon
08/17
6:15 PM Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race

518-561-1278

91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866 
Laura Clark
laura@saratogastryders.org  
 
Mon
08/17
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race Only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K [GP] #2 of 3†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/22
9:00 AM Voorheesville HS - 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville NY Voorheesville 5K Run/Walk

518-861-6350

35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY
12009 
Phil Carducci
holidayclassic@nycap.rr.com  
 
Mon
08/24
6:30 PM Tawasentha Park Guilderland -- Day of Race only! NY Tawasentha XC 5K #3 of 3†

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Kinnicutt
jkinnicutt@gmail.com  
 
Sat
08/29
9:00 AM Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd, Altamont NY Altamont 5K Run/Walk (18th)

518-861-6350

35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY
12009 
Phil Carducci
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com  
 
Sat
09/05
9:00 AM Wallace Park, Swift Rd., Voorheesville NY Voorheesville 5K Cross Country Challenge

518-861-6350

35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY
12009 
Phil Carducci
holidayclassic@nycap.rr.com  
 
Mon
09/07
9:00 AM Harriman State Office Campus NY 27th SEFCU Foundation Labor Day 5K [GP]

518-269-1904

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
John Parisella
jp2cella@me.com  
 
Sat
09/12
8:00am Sleepy Hollow Lake, Athens NY The Greene Y Tri

518-731-7529

35 Route 81, Hope Plaza
West Coxsackie, NY
12192 
Stacy Serson-White
ssersonwhite@cdymca.org  
 
Sat
09/12
8:30 AM HVCC TEC Smart 345 Hermes Road Malta NY Malta 5k Presented by Global Foundries & Malta BPA

518-472-4807

345 Hermes Road
Malta, NY
12020 
Paul Loomis
info@malta5k.com  
 
Sun
09/13
9:00 AM SUNY/Albany -- Day of race signup only! NY 44th HMRRC Anniversary Run [GP]†

518-877-0654

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Pat Glover
pjglove@aol.com  
 
Sat
09/19
5:30 pm Niskayuna Town Hall NY Nisky Fall Fun Run 5K, 1 Mile, and 50 yard Dash

581-386-4526

One Niskayuna Circle
Niskayuna, NY
12309 
Lori Peretti
lperetti@niskayuna.org  
 
Sun
09/20
8:00 AM Town of Maine Park, 2693 NYS Route 26, Maine NY I Run For... Half Marathon

607-595-0166

13 Beethoven Street
Binghamton, NY
13905 
Steve Seepersaud, Co-Race Director (HMRRC member)
irunforhalfmarathon@gmail.com  
 
Sat
09/26
10 am Slingerlands NY CRSS Race for Hope 5K

518-439-4326

1220 New Scotland Road
Slingerlands, NY
12159 
Carla Sorbero
csorbero@capitalregionspecialsurgery.com  
 
Sat
09/26
10:00 AM Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY FAM 5K Run

800-932-3271

384 North Grand St
Cobleskill, NY
12043 
Fenimore Asset Management
fam5k@famfunds.com  
 
Sun
09/27
8:30 AM 340 WHITEHALLO ROAD NY Dunkin Run 2015-----5k, 10K & 15K

518-438-6651

340 Whitehall Rd
Albany, NY
12208 
Tom Wachunas
tomw@albanyjcc.org  
 
Sat
10/03
9:00 AM Lions Park, Niskayuna NY Living Hope Hunger Run 5k

518-785-8888

Living Hope, 458 Old Niskayuna Rd
Latham, NY
12110 
Sean Finnegan
sean@livinghope5k.com  
 
Sat
10/03
9:00 a.m. Colonie Mohawk River Park NY Boght Fire Prevention XC 5K

518-250-5806

8 Preston Drive
Cohoes, NY
12047 
Katelyn Reepmeyer
bfd167@boghtfire.org  
 
Sun
10/04
9:20 am Central Park, Schenectady NY Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk

518-372-2500

432 State St
Schenectady, NY
12305 
Christine Mason
sso2@verizon.net  
 
Sun
10/04
10:00 AM New Scotland Town Park -- Day of race signup only NY 35th HMRRC Voorheesville 7.1 Mile [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Ed Hampston & Todd Smith & Martha Gohlke
eddolfan@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
10/11
8:30 AM Central Park Schenectady NY 32nd Mohawk Hudson River Marathon [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Maureen Cox
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com  
Website
 
Sun
10/11
8:30 AM Colonie Town Park NY 14th Hannaford Half Marathon

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Maureen Cox
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com  
Website
 
Sun
10/18
8:00 am Goshen NY Hambletonian Marathon & Good Time Trotters Relay

845-527-3825

55 North St.
Middletown, NY
10940 
Kathleen Rifkin
info@hambletonianmarathon.com  
 
Sun
10/18
7:30 am NBT Stadium, Tex Simone Drive, Syracuse NY Empire State Marathon/ Half Marathon & Relay

315-427-1371

103 Twin Oaks Drive
Syracuse, NY
13029 
K. Collins
info@empirestatemarathon.com  
 
Sat
11/07
10:00 AM 16 Martin Rd (Cornell Cooperative Ext.) NY RUN 4 THE HILL

518-655-7811

PO BOX A 58 Verda Ave
Clarksville, NY
12041 
Kathy Taylor
ktaylor@albanycounty.com  
 
Sun
11/08
8:30 AM Veterans Park Downtown Schenectady NY 40th Stockade-athon 15K [GP]

000-000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Vince Juliano
hamletbryans@nycap.rr.com  
Website
 
Sun
11/22
10:00 AM Tawasentha Park -- Guilderland NY HMRRC Turkey Raffle Run -- 1 Hour

518-435-4500

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Al Maikels
afmcpa1040@yahoo.com  
 
Sun
12/13
10:00 am SUNY/Albany NY The Doug Bowden Winter Series Race #1 -- 15K and 3M†

000 000-0000

PO Box 12304
Albany, NY
12212 
Bart Trudeau
bart@truarchs.com  

 
Sat
04/02
7:30 AM Marathon NY Maple Run for Relay 5k

607.765.6133

9 Birdsall Street
Greene, NY
13778 
Sarah Samson
maplerun4relay@gmail.com