HMRRC/SEFCU Labor Day 5k
Saturday, September 2, 2017
An HMRRC Event!
SUNY -- Albany, New York

Timing by www.greenleafracing.com
Place Name                No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Anthony Giuliano       42  38 M   Niskayuna          NY   15:50  5:06  
    2 Shawn Donegen         186  31 M   Malta              NY   16:06  5:11 
    3 Daniel Jordy           54  33 M   Glenville          NY   16:13  5:14 
    4 Chuck Terry           159  35 M   Albany             NY   16:15  5:14 
    5 Jake Stooken          189  41 M   Jake               NY   16:16  5:15 
    6 Robert Irwin           53  44 M   Guilderland        NY   16:57  5:28 
    7 Benjamin Heller        49  28 M   Troy               NY   17:47  5:44 
    8 Derrick Staley        178  58 M   Ballston Lake      NY   17:58  5:47 
    9 Mark Stephenson       158  53 M   Esperance          NY   18:05  5:50 
   10 Kenneth Newman        162  43 M   Cohoes             NY   18:18  5:54 
   11 Peter Flynn           195  40 M   Delmar             NY   18:20  5:54 
   12 Thomas Dansereau       26  30 M   Troy               NY   18:26  5:56 
   13 Erik Koenitzer         60  40 M   Fultonville        NY   18:46  6:03 
   14 Brian Northan         188  42 M   Guil               NY   18:53  6:05 
   15 Jessy Montrose         81  31 F   Ballston Lake      NY   19:03  6:08  
   16 John J. Sestito       107  54 M   Johnsonville       NY   19:09  6:10 
   17 Bryan Susser          117  34 M   Albany             NY   19:10  6:11 
   18 Ryan McGann           191  42 M   Albany             NY   19:14  6:12 
   19 David Roy             103  62 M   Schoharie          NY   19:20  6:14 
   20 Todd Mesick           179  50 M   Cohoes             NY   19:27  6:16 
   21 Kevin Creagan          22  52 M   Albany             NY   19:38  6:20 
   22 Crystal Pernu         167  36 F   Clifton Park       NY   19:52  6:24 
   23 Amanda Susser         116  35 F   Albany             NY   19:55  6:25 
   24 Gil Chorbajian         15  47 M   Rotterdam          NY   20:03  6:27 
   25 Jon Rocco              98  50 M   Colonie            NY   20:06  6:28 
   26 Andrew Sponable       112  54 M   Latham             NY   20:07  6:29 
   27 Michelle Davis        161  28 F   Watervliet         NY   20:28  6:36 
   28 Rick Munson            83  60 M   Prattsville        NY   20:28  6:36 
   29 Blaine Freadman        38  53 M   Pittsfield         MA   20:44  6:41 
   30 Anthony Pasqualino     93  27 M   Rensselaer         NY   20:58  6:45 
   31 Sue Thompson          121  50 F   Queensbury         NY   21:00  6:46 
   32 Da'meishe Wilson      133  33 M   Schenectady        NY   21:20  6:52 
   33 Charity McManaman      76  40 F   Colonie            NY   21:22  6:53 
   34 George Baranauskas      5  63 M   Schenectady        NY   21:27  6:55 
   35 Mark Nunez             90  60 M   Ballston Lake      NY   21:30  6:56 
   36 Regina McGarvey       170  47 F   Castelton          NY   21:38  6:58 
   37 Tom McGuire           171  65 M   Slingerlands       NY   22:04  7:06 
   38 Connie Smith          111  49 F   Ballston Lake      NY   22:15  7:10 
   39 Daniel Cropsey         23  54 M   Schenectady        NY   22:22  7:12 
   40 Karlie Mangette        67  25 F   Guilderland        NY   22:31  7:15 
   41 Christopher Kunkel     61  60 M   Oradell            NJ   22:33  7:16 
   42 Mary Buck             160  53 F   Mechanicville      NY   22:39  7:18 
   43 Joy McManaman          75  38 F   Schenectady        NY   22:43  7:19 
   44 James Larkin          173  69 M   Clifton Park       NY   22:47  7:20 
   45 Jasper Travis         126  10 M   East Greenbush     NY   22:50  7:21 
   46 Brian Neddo            86  50 M   Melrose            NY   22:55  7:23 
   47 Melissa Grandjean     164  38 F   Granville          NY   23:14  7:29 
   48 Peter Murphy          194  14 M   Menands            NY   23:15  7:29 
   49 Emily Chorbajian      175  13 F                      NY   23:18  7:30 
   50 Pamila Suraick        183  29 F   Covick             NY   23:28  7:33 
   51 Jason Damin           151  42 M   Troy               NY   23:28  7:34 
   52 Michelle McElroy      184  34 F   Albany             NY   23:30  7:34 
   53 Colleen Cammarano     168  33 F   New York           NY   23:30  7:34 
   54 Ruth Sadinsky         196  50 F   Albany             NY   23:39  7:37 
   55 Giaana Iannuzzzi      187  42 F   Albany             NY   23:47  7:40 
   56 Jessica Quinn          96  14 F   Schenectady        NY   23:52  7:41 
   57 Saleem Naina           84  43 M   Slingerlands       NY   24:07  7:46 
   58 Frank Woods           135  56 M   Rensselaer         NY   24:32  7:54 
   59 Tim Coyne              21  44 M   Troy               NY   24:47  7:59 
   60 Sharon Desrochers      28  62 F   Ballston Lake      NY   24:55  8:02 
   61 Ashleigh Nelson        87  26 F   Troy               NY   24:56  8:02 
   62 Thomas McTernan        77  62 M   Schenectady        NY   24:58  8:02 
   63 Howie Architel        185  40 M   Troy               NY   25:01  8:03 
   64 Karl Higby             51  48 M   Schenectady        NY   25:03  8:04 
   65 Bridget Vanztohen     129  39 F   Albany             NY   25:06  8:05 
   66 Adam Hoffman           52  35 M   Albany             NY   25:06  8:05 
   67 Martha C. Degrazia     27  66 F   Slingerlands       NY   25:06  8:05 
   68 Erika Oesterle         91  66 F   Stamford           NY   25:18  8:09 
   69 Kirsten Leblanc        62  54 F   Broadalbin         NY   25:22  8:10 
   70 James Corridan         19  65 M   Guilderland        NY   25:23  8:11 
   71 Selena Rose           102  36 F   East Greenbush     NY   25:26  8:11 
   72 Joe Yavonditte        136  68 M   Guilderland        NY   25:41  8:16 
   73 Trish Rollo           149  46 F   Albany             NY   25:46  8:18 
   74 Kevin Murphy          193  46 M   Menands            NY   25:54  8:20 
   75 Guy Tuck              128  44 M   Troy               NY   25:57  8:21 
   76 Mark Swyer            119  56 M   Slingerlands       NY   26:08  8:25 
   77 Catherine Forbes      152  48 F   Hyde Park          NY   26:11  8:26 
   78 Katie Kurtessis       174  27 F   Albany             NY   26:14  8:27 
   79 Pete Cowie             20  69 M   Schenectady        NY   26:14  8:27 
   80 Melissa Carroll        12  31 F   Albany             NY   26:15  8:27 
   81 Jeevarathna Pervmal   177  44 M   Albany             NY   26:19  8:29 
   82 Lindsey Klinge         57  29 F   Troy               NY   26:22  8:30 
   83 Gabby Groves           46  16 F   Gilboa             NY   26:25  8:30 
   84 Tanner Litts           65  11 M   Schenectady        NY   26:30  8:32 
   85 Jack Wilson           130  67 M   Voorheesville      NY   26:48  8:38 
   86 Kathryn Greene         45  29 F   Latham             NY   26:49  8:38 
   87 Amber Travis          125   8 F   East Greenbush     NY   26:53  8:39 
   88 David Travis          124  45 M   East Greenbush     NY   26:53  8:40 
   89 Zoey Lounsbury        182  12 F   Westerlo           NY   26:58  8:41 
   90 Martin Touhey         123  64 M   Albany             NY   27:00  8:42 
   91 Rachel Swyer          118  20 F   Slingerlands       NY   27:09  8:45 
   92 Mark W. Sullivan      115  52 M   Niskayna           NY   27:16  8:47 
   93 Hollys Kozlowski      165  62 F   Valley Falls       NY   27:23  8:49 
   94 Gary Wood             197  66 M   Loudonville        NY   27:28  8:51 
   95 Tracy Breslin          10  42 F   Schenectady        NY   27:29  8:51 
   96 Ed Bown               163  75 M   Broadalbin         NY   27:32  8:52 
   97 Lisa Nixon             89  45 F   Albany             NY   27:58  9:00 
   98 Jennifer Meissner     176  41 F   Averill Park       NY   27:59  9:01 
   99 Kenneth Shelley       109  34 M   Cohoes             NY   28:09  9:04 
  100 Ashley Castellana      13  33 F   Albany             NY   28:21  9:08 
  101 Roxanne Gillen         41  54 F   Port Charlotte     FL   28:22  9:08 
  102 Philip Rolon          101  41 M   Schenectady        NY   28:33  9:12 
  103 Katherine Ambrosio      3  67 F   Delmar             NY   28:34  9:12 
  104 Lisa Knupp             59  34 F   Schenectady        NY   28:37  9:13 
  105 Sarah McLean           74  46 F   Schenectady        NY   28:42  9:15 
  106 Linda Borges            9  46 F   Altamont           NY   28:42  9:15 
  107 John Bachandouris       4  49 M   Rensselaer         NY   28:46  9:16 
  108 Lia New               154   9 F   Albany             NY   28:49  9:17 
  109 Andres Harnecker       47  47 M   Clifton Park       NY   28:50  9:17 
  110 Saggi New             153  45 M   Albany             NY   28:56  9:19 
  111 David Ahders            2  48 M   Waterford          NY   29:03  9:21 
  112 Charles Mohlmann       80  60 M   Schenectady        NY   29:20  9:27 
  113 Denise Greene          44  61 F   Latham             NY   29:21  9:27 
  114 Donna Charlebois       14  59 F   East Berne         NY   29:31  9:30 
  115 Jill Mehan             78  62 F   Troy               NY   29:34  9:31 
  116 Zach Hessey           192  34 M   Rotterdam          NY   29:38  9:33 
  117 Pete Newkirk           88  70 M   Albany             NY   29:48  9:36 
  118 Alicia Lounsburry     181  35 F   Westerlo           NY   29:53  9:38 
  119 Daine Ward            157  60 F   Albany             NY   29:58  9:39 
  120 Alithia Rolon          99  42 F   Schenectady        NY   30:01  9:40 
  121 Tanah Corelli          17  60 F   Latham             NY   30:14  9:44 
  122 Aubrie Digiacomo       29  39 F   Scotia             NY   30:14  9:44 
  123 Edwin Litts            64  67 M   Schenectady        NY   30:17  9:45 
  124 David Heyward          50  63 M   Wynantskill        NY   30:21  9:46 
  125 John Sheehy           108  60 M   Menands            NY   30:32  9:50 
  126 Kayla Anderson        141  25 F   Slingerlands       NY   30:53  9:57 
  127 Christopher Rush      104  81 M   Schenectady        NY   30:58  9:58 
  128 Jared Rolon           100  15 M   Schenectady        NY   31:05 10:00 
  129 Kristin Schissler     156  29 F   Albany             NY   31:31 10:09 
  130 Joseph Nardone         85  50 M   Wynantskill        NY   31:31 10:09 
  131 Judi Doody             30  67 F   Delmar             NY   31:35 10:10 
  132 Terry Tamer           120  69 M   Albany             NY   32:13 10:23 
  133 Wade Stockman         114  82 M   Rennselaer         NY   32:19 10:25 
  134 Edward Salazar        105  47 M   Schenectady        NY   32:20 10:25 
  135 James McGuinness       72  78 M   Watervliet         NY   32:28 10:27 
  136 Joseph Hein            48  67 M   Altamont           NY   33:04 10:39 
  137 Sheraqua Woodard      134  39 F   Schenectady        NY   33:07 10:40 
  138 Joe Silva             147  75 M   Albany             NY   33:22 10:45 
  139 Kenneth C. Skinner    110  77 M   Albany             NY   33:43 10:51 
  140 Lisa Genthner          40  45 F   Looudonville       NY   34:37 11:09 
  141 Marisol Pereira-Sal   148  47 F   Schenectady        NY   34:38 11:09 
  142 Ava Lanni             142  12 F   Troy               NY   34:47 11:12 
  143 Kim Reilly             97  54 F   Albany             NY   34:47 11:12 
  144 Maria Troskowski      127  60 F   East Nassau        NY   34:51 11:13 
  145 Randy McCarten         71  56 M   Albany             NY   34:54 11:14 
  146 Barbara Bradley       172  59 F   Slingerlands       NY   35:00 11:16 
  147 Ashley Earle           34  32 F   Coxsackie          NY   35:16 11:21 
  148 Renee Vickery         190  55 F   Glenmont           NY   35:25 11:24 
  149 John Newell           146  64 M   Amsterdam          NY   36:14 11:40 
  150 Susan Coon             18  49 F   Melrose            NY   37:47 12:10 
  151 Daniel Zibro          140  47 M   Castleton          NY   37:51 12:11 
  152 Anny Stockman         113  85 F   Rennselaer         NY   40:20 12:59 
  153 Theresa Portelli      150  66 F   Albany             NY   42:21 13:38 
  154 Eiko Bogue            155  80 F   Schaghticoke       NY   42:34 13:43 
  155 Kenneth G. Orner       92  87 M   Delray Beach       FL   43:49 14:07 
  156 Particia Lennox        63  52 F   Albany             NY   45:12 14:33 
  157 Amanda Jeffries       169  53 F   albany             NY   45:41 14:42 
  158 Liz Gminski            43  59 F   Clifton Park       NY   46:01 14:49 
  159 Jennifer Torgersen    122  41 F   Albany             NY   46:04 14:50 
  160 Charlie Matlock        70  72 M   Averill Park       NY   46:18 14:54 
  161 Robert Knouse          58  77 M   Voorheesville      NY   49:40 15:59 
  162 Rick Morgan            82  65 M   Stillwater         NY   50:40 16:19 
  163 Helen Brooks          180  51 F   Nisayuna           NY   51:59 16:44 
  164 Stephanie Woodard     166  51 M   Albany             NY   51:59 16:44 
  165 Bonny Estabrooks       35  29 F   Stephentown        NY   53:15 17:09 
  166 Patty Marcucia         69  45 F   Albany             NY   53:24 17:12 
  167 Suzanne Prezio         95  51 F   Albany             NY   53:24 17:12 
  168 Brianna Adams         145  24 F   Troy               NY 1:12:43 23:25 
  169 Debra Adams           144  64 F   Wynantskill        NY 1:13:16 23:35 
  170 Tara Lanni            143  44 F   Troy               NY 1:13:16 23:35 

  
                      ********** Awards **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    42 Anthony Giuliano     38 M Niskayuna          NY         15:50 
    2   186 Shawn Donegen        31 M Malta              NY         16:06 
    3    54 Daniel Jordy         33 M Glenville          NY         16:13 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    81 Jessy Montrose       31 F Ballston Lake      NY         19:03 
    2   167 Crystal Pernu        36 F Clifton Park       NY         19:52 
    3   116 Amanda Susser        35 F Albany             NY         19:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 17
    1    50 Emily Chorbajian     13                    NY   23:18 
    2    57 Jessica Quinn        14 Schenectady        NY   23:52 
    3    84 Gabby Groves         16 Gilboa             NY   26:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 17
    1    49 Peter Murphy         14 Menands            NY   23:15 
    2    85 Tanner Litts         11 Schenectady        NY   26:30 
    3   129 Jared Rolon          15 Schenectady        NY   31:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 21
    1    92 Rachel Swyer         20 Slingerlands       NY   27:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  22 - 29
    1    28 Michelle Davis       28 Watervliet         NY   20:28 
    2    41 Karlie Mangette      25 Guilderland        NY   22:31 
    3    51 Pamila Suraick       29 Covick             NY   23:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  22 - 29
    1     8 Benjamin Heller      28 Troy               NY   17:47 
    2    31 Anthony Pasqualino   27 Rensselaer         NY   20:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    53 Michelle McElroy     34 Albany             NY   23:30 
    2    54 Colleen Cammarano    33 New York           NY   23:30 
    3    81 Melissa Carroll      31 Albany             NY   26:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Thomas Dansereau     30 Troy               NY   18:26 
    2    18 Bryan Susser         34 Albany             NY   19:10 
    3    33 Da'meishe Wilson     33 Schenectady        NY   21:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    44 Joy McManaman        38 Schenectady        NY   22:43 
    2    48 Melissa Grandjean    38 Granville          NY   23:14 
    3    66 Bridget Vanztohen    39 Albany             NY   25:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Chuck Terry          35 Albany             NY   16:15 
    2    67 Adam Hoffman         35 Albany             NY   25:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    34 Charity McManaman    40 Colonie            NY   21:22 
    2    56 Giaana Iannuzzzi     42 Albany             NY   23:47 
    3    96 Tracy Breslin        42 Schenectady        NY   27:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Jake Stooken         41 Jake               NY   16:16 
    2     7 Robert Irwin         44 Guilderland        NY   16:57 
    3    11 Kenneth Newman       43 Cohoes             NY   18:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 Regina McGarvey      47 Castelton          NY   21:38 
    2    39 Connie Smith         49 Ballston Lake      NY   22:15 
    3    74 Trish Rollo          46 Albany             NY   25:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    25 Gil Chorbajian       47 Rotterdam          NY   20:03 
    2    65 Karl Higby           48 Schenectady        NY   25:03 
    3    75 Kevin Murphy         46 Menands            NY   25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 Sue Thompson         50 Queensbury         NY   21:00 
    2    43 Mary Buck            53 Mechanicville      NY   22:39 
    3    55 Ruth Sadinsky        50 Albany             NY   23:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Mark Stephenson      53 Esperance          NY   18:05 
    2    17 John J. Sestito      54 Johnsonville       NY   19:09 
    3    21 Todd Mesick          50 Cohoes             NY   19:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   115 Donna Charlebois     59 East Berne         NY   29:31 
    2   147 Barbara Bradley      59 Slingerlands       NY   35:00 
    3   149 Renee Vickery        55 Glenmont           NY   35:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     9 Derrick Staley       58 Ballston Lake      NY   17:58 
    2    59 Frank Woods          56 Rensselaer         NY   24:32 
    3    77 Mark Swyer           56 Slingerlands       NY   26:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    61 Sharon Desrochers    62 Ballston Lake      NY   24:55 
    2    94 Hollys Kozlowski     62 Valley Falls       NY   27:23 
    3   114 Denise Greene        61 Latham             NY   29:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    20 David Roy            62 Schoharie          NY   19:20 
    2    29 Rick Munson          60 Prattsville        NY   20:28 
    3    35 George Baranauskas   63 Schenectady        NY   21:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    68 Martha C. Degrazia   66 Slingerlands       NY   25:06 
    2    69 Erika Oesterle       66 Stamford           NY   25:18 
    3   104 Katherine Ambrosio   67 Delmar             NY   28:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 Tom McGuire          65 Slingerlands       NY   22:04 
    2    45 James Larkin         69 Clifton Park       NY   22:47 
    3    71 James Corridan       65 Guilderland        NY   25:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   118 Pete Newkirk         70 Albany             NY   29:48 
    2   161 Charlie Matlock      72 Averill Park       NY   46:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    97 Ed Bown              75 Broadalbin         NY   27:32 
    2   136 James McGuinness     78 Watervliet         NY   32:28 
    3   139 Joe Silva            75 Albany             NY   33:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   153 Anny Stockman        85 Rennselaer         NY   40:20 
    2   155 Eiko Bogue           80 Schaghticoke       NY   42:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   128 Christopher Rush     81 Schenectady        NY   30:58 
    2   134 Wade Stockman        82 Rennselaer         NY   32:19 
    3   156 Kenneth G. Orner     87 Delray Beach       FL   43:49