MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K (41st)
A Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club Event
Schenectady, NY
Sunday November 13, 2016 -- 8:30 A.M. -- 54F Sunny
Timing by ARE Event Productions -- http://www.AREEP.com
********** USATF-TEAM AWARDS LIST **************
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** OPEN MALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 2:29:31 ARE Racing Team Mens Open A ( 49:51)
==========================================
1 48:49 Jacob Andrews 23 M
2 49:58 Dylan Lowry 24 M
3 50:44 Shaun Donegan 31 M
4 ( 52:41) Nick Webster 27 M
2. 2:35:48 Willow Street AC Open Male ( 51:56)
==========================================
1 49:31 Matt Brooker 26 M
2 49:45 Alex Benway 26 M
3 56:32 Daniel Jordy 33 M
3. 2:40:23 ARE Racing Team Mens Open B ( 53:28)
==========================================
1 52:05 Aaron Lozier 28 M
2 54:06 Richard Messineo 28 M
3 54:12 Matt Ninneman 23 M
4. 2:57:07 Open Male A ( 59:03)
==========================================
1 56:46 Brendan Connor 23 M
2 57:24 Mathew Nark 43 M
3 1:02:57 Jonathan Golden 43 M
4 (1:04:12) Daniel Brady 39 M
5 (1:04:47) Matthew Gaschel 31 M
5. 3:21:42 saratoga stryders (1:07:14)
==========================================
1 1:01:25 Christopher Herbs 23 M
2 1:08:31 Sam Mercado 53 M
3 1:11:46 Tom Law 45 M
4 (1:18:52) Paul Loomis 44 M
6. 3:33:49 Open Male B (1:11:17)
==========================================
1 1:08:43 Michael Cebula 49 M
2 1:11:57 Travis Moore 44 M
3 1:13:09 Sunil Kumta 53 M
4 (1:14:22) Jeffrey Colling 39 M
5 (1:20:18) Jim McMorris 47 M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** MASTER MALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 2:42:48 Willow Street AC Masters Male ( 54:16)
==========================================
1 51:53 Jake Stookey 40 M
2 55:06 John Stadtlander 51 M
3 55:49 Robert Irwin 43 M
4 ( 55:55) Volker Burkowski 45 M
5 ( 58:23) Derrick Staley 58 M
2. 2:49:35 ARE Racing Team Mens Masters ( 56:32)
==========================================
1 55:14 Ray Webster 41 M
2 56:51 Ryan Mitchell 50 M
3 57:30 Dennis Vanvlack 44 M
4 ( 58:09) Randall Cannell 44 M
5 ( 59:49) Michael Dinicola 41 M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** OPEN FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 2:51:14 Willow Street AC A ( 57:05)
==========================================
1 56:39 Brittany Winslow 23 F
2 56:51 Mollie Turner 36 F
3 57:44 Karen Bertasso 32 F
2. 3:05:24 ARE Womens Racing Team A (1:01:48)
==========================================
1 1:00:51 Nicole Soblosky 29 F
2 1:01:30 Erin Hatton 26 F
3 1:03:03 Lisa Chase 30 F
4 (1:04:19) Katlin Mock 26 F
3. 3:10:56 Willow Street AC B (1:03:39)
==========================================
1 58:59 Hannah Brooker 25 F
2 1:05:54 Shelly Binsfeld 37 F
3 1:06:03 Meghan Mortensen 31 F
4 (1:12:51) Janne Rand 32 F
4. 3:20:15 Womens Open A (1:06:45)
==========================================
1 1:05:29 Deanne Webster 40 F
2 1:06:11 Molly Casey 32 F
3 1:08:35 Stacy Crawford 32 F
4 (1:08:40) Alyssa Risko 51 F
5 (1:10:14) Traci Cornwell 28 F
5. 3:21:39 ARE Womens Racing Team B (1:07:13)
==========================================
1 1:05:48 Amy Babeu 24 F
2 1:06:01 Tina Greene 43 F
3 1:09:50 Laura Zima 36 F
6. 3:48:23 Womens Open B (1:16:08)
==========================================
1 1:13:20 Shannon Flaherty 24 F
2 1:16:49 Brittany Giles 34 F
3 1:18:14 Ashley Benincasa 33 F
4 (1:20:09) Diane Montes Harris 49 F
5 (1:22:00) Stacey Muscato 39 F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** MASTER FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 4:12:53 Saratoga Stryders Masters (1:24:18)
==========================================
1 1:17:33 Erin Bach 44 F
2 1:25:54 Hilary Claggett 52 F
3 1:29:26 Laurie Scheuing 50 F
4 (1:41:58) Debbie Tierney 57 F
********** AGE-GRADED AWARDS LIST **************
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** AGE-GRADED MALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 3:21:45 AAC Men AG 1 ( 50:27)
==========================================
1 47:59 57:42 Thomas Dalton 58 M
2 49:28 1:06:51 Dave Glass 70 M
3 51:09 58:17 Mark Stephenson 52 M
4 53:09 57:04 Bill Hamel 45 M
5 ( 56:36) 1:11:19 George Baranauskas 63 M
6 (1:00:58) 1:11:19 Bill Douglas 55 M
2. 3:33:05 AAC Men AG 2 ( 53:17)
==========================================
1 50:17 59:54 John Noonan 57 M
2 52:47 1:00:09 Thomas Kracker 52 M
3 54:37 1:02:47 John Sestito 53 M
4 55:24 1:01:00 Ken Tarullo 48 M
5 ( 56:28) 1:12:34 Tom McGuire 65 M
6 ( 56:43) 1:08:11 Daniel Nugent 58 M
3. 3:45:21 AAC Men AG 3 ( 56:21)
==========================================
1 54:16 1:13:20 Patrick Glover 70 M
2 56:48 1:04:10 Kevin Creagan 51 M
3 57:05 1:16:20 James Larkin 69 M
4 57:12 1:02:59 Todd McAuley 48 M
5 (1:07:49) 1:41:42 Joseph Richardson 77 M
6 (1:34:22) 2:14:24 Raymond Lee Jr 74 M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
****** AGE-GRADED FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 3:38:04 Willow Street ( 54:31)
==========================================
1 51:58 1:04:29 Beth Stalker 57 F
2 54:42 1:02:12 Lori Kingsley 50 F
3 54:57 1:16:08 Martha Degrazia 65 F
4 56:27 1:08:16 Colleen Brackett 55 F
5 ( 57:36) 1:15:25 Karen Provencher 61 F
6 ( 59:36) 1:10:18 Mary Buck 53 F
2. 3:49:19 Messina/Mindel/Corcoran/Tolan ( 57:20)
==========================================
1 55:30 58:13 Renee Tolan 42 F
2 56:26 59:12 Erin Corcoran 42 F
3 57:09 57:09 Katie Messina 25 F
4 1:00:14 1:00:18 Alexandra Mindel 31 F
3. 4:20:12 Saratoga Stryders Age Graded (1:05:03)
==========================================
1 1:02:59 1:12:30 Mary Fenton 51 F
2 1:04:46 1:04:46 Sarah Popovitch 23 F
3 1:05:01 1:21:45 Maureen Roberts 58 F
4 1:07:26 1:11:54 Virginia Larner 44 F
5 (1:07:42) 1:20:51 Lauren Herbs 54 F
4. 4:43:17 KRC (1:10:50)
==========================================
1 1:04:56 1:14:45 Teresa Warner Maiuri 51 F
2 1:05:17 1:08:32 Lara Cunningham 17 F
3 1:09:33 1:19:05 Hilary Ferrone 50 F
4 1:23:31 1:55:42 Deborah Shakotko 65 F
5 (1:39:05) 1:50:03 Siobhan Connally 48 F
6 (1:47:56) 1:56:09 Jennifer Brennan 45 F
5. 4:57:06 Non-USA AG Women (1:14:17)
==========================================
1 1:07:41 1:09:36 Jessica Chapman 39 F
2 1:12:05 1:16:52 Hannah Barry 44 F
3 1:15:24 1:15:24 Lauren Maxwell 27 F
4 1:21:56 1:23:49 Angela Stritt 38 F
5 (1:27:04) 1:34:37 Dee Fisher-Golden 46 F
6 (1:31:58) 1:34:34 Kara Donohue 39 F